SEPTEMBER ANTIQUE, SILVER & ESTATES 2011-09-25 Auction - 525 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX
266: SCARCE ERICKSON-BEAMON GLAM ROCK CHANDELIER168: (PAIR) CHINESE CARVED IVORY VASES, DRAGONS404: EARLY FAIENCE & PEWTER BEER STEIN, RUSSIAN COIN
Austin, TX, United States

SEPTEMBER ANTIQUE, SILVER & ESTATES

INCREDIBLE CUSTOM MADE ERICKSON-BEAMON GLAM ROCK CHANDELIER, LADIES 18KT GOLD ROLEX WATCH, FINE JEWELRY WITH DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS STONE RINGS, SEVEN SETS OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, POTTERY INCLUDING ROOKWOOD, LARGE WELLER LOUWELSA VASES, FIREARMS INCLUDING MAUSER MODEL 1908 LUGER WITH PROVENANCE, SPRINGFIELD TRAPDOOR CARBINE, COLT LIGHTNING REVOLVER, PAINTINGS INCLUDING TWO BY A.D. GREER, LARGE PAINTING BY EMIL RAU, OTHERS BY ELLIOT DANGERFIELD AND PAUL TROUILLEBERT, PATRICK NAGEL ADVERTISING ART, NATIVE AMERICAN ITEMS WITH JEWELRY, RUGS BEADED KNIFE SHEATHS, PRIMITIVE AMERICAN PAINTED FURNITURE, FOLK ART CONSTRUCTED MODEL HOUSES, ANTIQUE FRENCH FURNITURE, LARGE VERTICAL DISPLAY CABINET, ANTIQUE ROCKING HORSE, CHINESE IVORY WITH NETSUKES, PUZZLE BALLS, FIGURES, ANTIQUE CLOCKS, LOETZ ART GLASS, CUT CRYSTAL INCLUDING ROUND JEWELRY BOXES, BRONZE SCULPTURES, COLLECTION OF METAL CASINO CHIPS, STERLING HOLLOWARE, ANTIQUE SWORDS, METTLACH BEER STEINS, MANY OTHER EXCITING ITEMS!
ANTIQUE HOPKINS & ALLEN REVOLVER, IVORY GRIPS: Antique Hopkins & Allen revolver, Model Blue Jacket No. C, .32 caliber rim fire, 3.1/8" round barrel, five round cylinder, patinated ivory grips, no serial number Start Price: $200.00
0017: ANTIQUE HOPKINS & ALLEN REVOLVER, IVORY GRIPSEst. $300-$500
ANTIQUE WHITNEYVILLE REVOLVER, MODEL 1: Antique Whitneyville Armory revolver, Model 1, .22 caliber rim fire, seven round cylinder, 3" octagonal barrel marked "Whitneyville Armory, CT, USA", brass frame, rosewood grips, one grip with chip,
0018: ANTIQUE WHITNEYVILLE REVOLVER, MODEL 1Est. $300-$500
ANTIQUE SPRINGFIELD TRAPDOOR CARBINE RIFLE, 1879: U.S. Springfield Trapdoor Carbine, Model 1879, 45.70 caliber, 22" barrel, solid butt plate marked U.S., inspector cartouche stamped on left side of stock above trigger, upper case V over P over an
0019: ANTIQUE SPRINGFIELD TRAPDOOR CARBINE RIFLE, 1879Est. $600-$800
SIGNED LOETZ ART GLASS VASE, 13"H: Loetz iridescent art glass vase, Austria, c. 1900, the flower petal rim over a long neck decorated with three vertical rigaree strands terminating in shell forms on the bulbous base, signed on the
0020: SIGNED LOETZ ART GLASS VASE, 13"HEst. $400-$600
ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS VASE, 1982: Orient & Flume art glass vase in a pulled feather pattern with contrasting greens and subtle burgundy, marked at base "Orient & Flume, 1982, JN, 101", 6"h, 5.7/8"d, 2lbs Start Price: $100.00
0022: ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS VASE, 1982Est. $150-$250
ART GLASS BENT NECK PITCHER: Continental art glass iridescent pitcher, having a bent neck, applied handle, flask base. ribbon decorated against, when lighted, a pigeon blood ground, 10"h, 5.5"d, 1.5lbs Start Price: $100.00
0024: ART GLASS BENT NECK PITCHEREst. $150-$250
(2) ART GLASS VASES, ONE SIGNED: (lot of 2) Art glass vases: (1) iridescent Loetz style with ruffled over bulbous to narrow form, unpolished pontil, 9.5"h, 3.5"d; (1) iridescent folded vase with purple, green, clear colors, signed
0025: (2) ART GLASS VASES, ONE SIGNEDEst. $150-$250
STERLING SILVER SERVICE WARE & MINIATURE EWER: (lot of 4) Sterling silver service articles: (pair) English creamer and lidded sugar shaker, Henry Clifford Davis, Birmingham, each having paneled body and ornamented borders, denting overall, 5.5"h;
0026: STERLING SILVER SERVICE WARE & MINIATURE EWEREst. $200-$400
ENGLISH STERLING SILVER & CUT GLASS DRESSER SET: (lot of 3) English sterling silver dresser set, William Hair Haseler, Birmingham, the set comprising (1) hand mirror and (2) brushes, each set with cut crystal accent, largest: 11"l, 5.5"w, 2lbs
0028: ENGLISH STERLING SILVER & CUT GLASS DRESSER SETEst. $100-$200
LARGE ALVIN .999 FINE SILVER OVERLAY PITCHER: Large Alvin .999 silver overlay pitcher, colorless glass body overlaid with fine silver in a vining grape motif, monogrammed cartouche at front, early mark, 12.75"h; together with a sterling silver
0030: LARGE ALVIN .999 FINE SILVER OVERLAY PITCHEREst. $250-$350
ALVIN 'CHAPEL BELLS' STERLING SILVER SPOONS: (lot of 7) Alvin sterling silver spoons, 'Chapel Bells', comprising (6) teaspoons, 6"l and (1) large service spoon, 8.25"l, 6.80ozt total Start Price: $100.00
0031: ALVIN 'CHAPEL BELLS' STERLING SILVER SPOONSEst. $150-$250
SILVER PLATE RUSSIAN CANDLESTICKS & DOMED DISH: (lot of 3) A Continental silver plate domed service dish, rising on reeded legs terminating in paw feet, lacking interior insert, 8.5"h, 16"w; together with a (pair) of candlesticks, likely Russian,
0034: SILVER PLATE RUSSIAN CANDLESTICKS & DOMED DISHEst. $150-$250
SHERIDAN SILVER PLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICE: (set of 5) Sheridan silver plate tea and coffee service having foliate detail, raised on scrolled feet, comprising (1) coffee pot, (1) teapot, (1) lidded sugar dish,(1) creamer, (1) large handled
0035: SHERIDAN SILVER PLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICEEst. $150-$250
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, sight: 19.5"h, 14"w, overall: 29.5"h, 25.5"w, 9.25lbs Start Price: $50.00
0036: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart , sight: 19.75"h, 15.25"w, overall: 29.5"h, 25.5"w, 9lbs Start Price: $50.00
0037: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, 13.5"h, 23.75"w, overall: 29"h, 41"w, 12.75lbs Start Price: $50.00
0038: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, sight: 20.75"h, 8.75"w, overall: 27"h, 21"w, 6.75lbs Start Price: $50.00
0039: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120