FANTASTIC ANTIQUE AND ART AUCTION. 2011-10-03 Auction - 333 Price Results - Antique Place in FL - Page 4

32: FERDINAND PREISS "TOURCH DANCER".272: G. ARGY ROUSSEAU VASE.224: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN FIGURE OF BABY AND DOG.
Hallandale, FL, United States

FANTASTIC ANTIQUE AND ART AUCTION.

Antique Place

Antique Place

badge TOP RATED
Antique Place is having a great auction with over three hundred lots being put up for bidding. We have gathered several very impressive estates from many Continents around the world to have an eye popping auction you will be sure to enjoy. Porcelain lots from Meissen, Royal Vienna, Sampson and others. A very large and impressive collection of Rene Lalique glass works. Tiffany Studios glass as well as Tiffany desk sets in very rare patterns. Many Royal Vienna portrait plates. There are extreamly important sculptured pieces of bronze and ivory sculptures by D.H. Chiparus, Ferdinand Preiss, C.J. Colinet as well as other very well listed artists. Several original oil on canvas paintings. Pietra Dura and Micro mossiac plaques. So many items you will want to view online.
Lot Number: Lowest
RARE ANTIQUE MICRO MOSIAC PLAQUE.: A RARE ANTIQUE MICRO MOSIAC PLAQUE OF DOVES OF PLINNI.THE NICE PLAQUE OF FOUR DOVES DRINNING FROM A LARGE BOWL OF WATER.THE PLAQUE MEASURES 3 5/8" ACROSS X 2 3/8" WIDE X 5/8 " THICK.
0078: RARE ANTIQUE MICRO MOSIAC PLAQUE.Est. $1,000-$1,400Lot Passed
TIFFANY STUDIOS "XX" (DOUBLE X) BOX.: A VERY RARE TIFFANY STUDIOS "XX" (DOUBLE X) BOX.PROPERLY STAMPED "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVIRLE".LENGTH 6 1/4" DEPTH 3 3/4". HEIGHT 2". CIRCA 1920.
0081: TIFFANY STUDIOS "XX" (DOUBLE X) BOX.Est. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
TIFFANY STUDIOS "CHINESE" INKWELL.: TIFFANY STUDIOS "CHINESE" INKWELL IN ORIGINAL GOLD DORE PATINA. PROPERLY STAMPED TIFFANY STUDIOS 1753. HEIGHT 4 1/2" - CIRCA 1920.
0084: TIFFANY STUDIOS "CHINESE" INKWELL.Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
TIFFANY STUDIOS "SPANISH" INKWELL.: TIFFANY STUDIOS SPAINISH INKWELL WITH GILT BRONZE. A RARE DESIGN WITH WINGED GARGOYLES, ORNATE SCROLL WORK, BIRDS AND MEDALLIONS.STAMPED ON THE BOTTOM TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1883.MEASURES 5 4/5" X
0085: TIFFANY STUDIOS "SPANISH" INKWELL.Est. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
TIFFANY FURNACES INK WELL.: TIFFANY FURNACES INK WELL WITH A BRITE GOLD DORE FINISH AND BLUE ENAMEL, SUPPORTED ON FOUR BUNN FEET.PROPERLY MARKED "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC" AND STAMPED "357". THE COMPANY LOGO STAMPED AS
0088: TIFFANY FURNACES INK WELL.Est. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
TIFFANY FURNACES ROCKER BLOTTER: TIFFANY FURNACES ROCKER BLOTTER WITH A GOLD DORE FINISH AND BLUE ENAMEL.PROPERLY MARKED "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC" AND STAMPED "351". THE COMPANY LOGO STAMPED AS WELL.6 1/8" LONG. CIRCA 1910.
0089: TIFFANY FURNACES ROCKER BLOTTEREst. $2,750-$3,500Lot Passed
TIFFANY FURNACES UTILITY BOX.: TIFFANY FURNACES UTILITY BOX WITH A BRITE GOLD DORE FINISH AND BLUE ENAMEL, SUPPORTED ON FOUR BUNN FEET.PROPERLY MARKED "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC" AND STAMPED "354". THE COMPANY LOGO STAMPED
0090: TIFFANY FURNACES UTILITY BOX.Est. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
EMILLE GALLE CAMEO VASE.: BEST QUALITY EMILLE GALLE BLOWOUT VASE, DECORATED WITH FLOWERS AND LEAVES. THIS VASE IS A TREASURE--- SIGNED IN CAMEO "GALLE". HEIGHT 6 5/8" . CIRCA 1900.
0093: EMILLE GALLE CAMEO VASE.Est. $10,000-$12,000
EMILLE GALLE: CAMEO VASE.: EMILLE GALLE: A VERY HARD TO FIND SHAPED CAMEO VASE DECORATED WITH LEAVES STEMS AND BUDS ON A MILKY WHITE TO REDDISH GROUND.SIGNED "GALLE" IN CAMEO.OVERALL HEIGHT 8 1/4".
0096: EMILLE GALLE: CAMEO VASE.Est. $1,500-$2,500