Las Vegas, NV, United States
Contemporary Art Within Reach
Introducing our Contemporary Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0946: "Suppertime" Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros., Numbered with Hologram Seal and CertificateEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0948: Bizarro! "Elephant Room" Numbered Limited Edition Hand Signed by Creator Dan Piraro; Letter ofEst. $240-$300
0950: "Kit for Cat" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros. with Certificate of Authenticity.Est. $180-$225Lot Passed
0952: "Pebbles and Bam Bam" Limited Edition Sericel from the Popular Animated Series The Flintstones.Est. $240-$300Lot Passed
0953: Pino (1939-2010), "The Red Viola" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered and HandEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0956: Damien Hirst- Laminated Giclee print on aluminium composite, screen printed with glitter "H10-2 NÅ«rEst. $13,330-$16,665Lot Passed
0957: Marvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Super Heroes #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0958: "March Vogue" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege,Est. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
0959: Pino (1939-2010), "Reflections" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with CertificateEst. $1,160-$1,450Lot Passed
0960: Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Splendor of The Tetons" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandEst. $420-$525Lot Passed
0962: "Cool & Intelligent" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzEst. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
0963: Victor Zarou, "Livraison Gratuite" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $796-$995Lot Passed