Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction 2022-11-12 Auction - 595 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 8

FINE 19TH-C. GERMAN J.G. HOSSAUER SILVER COMPOTELARGE BERNARD SEJOURNE SURREAL PAINTING14K ROLEX STYLE BRACELET W/ DIAMONDS
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction

Our 550 Lot November 12th Antiques, Fine Art & Jewelry Auction features a huge Miniature Painting and Russian Box Collection (300+) from the Estate of Baroness Yvonne Molly Callahan (formerly Hersham). Also a French metal Mounted Secretaire Abbatant; Howard Miller Grandfather Clock; Palatial Chandeliers; Bellamy Style Carved Eagle; Boule Inlaid Furniture; 8 Panel Coromandel Screen; Chihuly Art Glass; Carved Baby Jesus with Orb; Baker Furnishings; Richly Carved Wingback Chairs; Deco Alabaster Lamp; Coin Opdice Fortune Trade Stimulator; 19th C Meissen Porcelain Dinner Services; Theodore Alexander Formal Bookcase; Many Estate Oriental Carpets; Belter Side Chair; Florentine Paint Decorated Bookcase & Corner Curio; Steuben; Waterford; Musharabi Furniture; Vintage Lighting, Handel, Pittsburgh, etc; Gibson Mandolin & Assorted Guitars; Fiestaware; MCM Furniture: Herman Miller Lafonda Chair, Kaare Klint Safari Chair; Vladimir Kagan Glass Table, Paul Evans Glass Table, Luonto Lounge Chair, Swaim Sofa, Baker Sofa; Pukeberg Lamps; Salterini Table; Haler & Meier Majic Box Desk; Art Reference Books; Harley Davidson Silver Ingots; Sterling Silver Miniatures; Gorham Sterling Tea Service; Important 19th C J.G. Houssauer Silver Compotes; Slabbed Coins; Estate Jewelry: Over 30 Pocket Watches; 5.07 Ct Rolex Style Diamond Line Bracelet; Gold Omega Necklaces & Diamond Pendants; 18K Pearl & Diamond Ring and Still unpacking! Check back on this one! Over 150 paintings, drawings, prints and sculpture in the sale featuring a Large Florida Art Collection; DALI; Christina DEMUSEE; ERTE; Stanton FORBES; John GAMBLE; Frank GALLO; Yankel GINZBURG; J.J. GOULD; Frederick HART; David HENRY; Harvey JOINER; Russel Dale MOFFETT; B.B. MOORE; Andre PALACIOS; RAUSCHENBERG; Willie REAGAN; Jim SALEM; Bernard SEJOURNE; Joe SELBY; Syd SOLOMON; Frederick SMITH; Henry Pember SMITH; Lucy May STANTON; Sadao WATANABE; Paul WUNDERLICH; Russian Icons; Bronze Harlequin Figures; and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
FREDERICK PANSING BEACHED BOAT PAINTING: PANSING, Frederick, (American/German, 1844-1912): Beached Boat, Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 24'', signed lower left, framed, 22'' x 28''.
1161: FREDERICK PANSING BEACHED BOAT PAINTINGEst. $800-$1,200
TURKISH HEREKE HK SILK PRAYER RUG, 1'4'' X 2': TURKISH HEREKE HK SILK PRAYER RUG, 1'4'' X 2'. This rug is very finely hand knotted and all silk rug in a prayer rug format. This beautiful small jewel has a turquoise/blue vase with flowers. Two
1162: TURKISH HEREKE HK SILK PRAYER RUG, 1'4'' X 2'Est. $400-$1,000
CARVED INDONESIAN MARBLE TOP TABLE: CARVED INDONESIAN MARBLE TOP TABLE: Shaped & Beveled marble top, resting on a carved base. Base has a Large Male Masqueron, flanked by Foliate & Floral Blossoms. Raised on Cabriole with Acanthus
1164: CARVED INDONESIAN MARBLE TOP TABLEEst. $600-$800
14K WHITE SAPPHIRE RING: 14K WHITE SAPPHIRE RING: 14K yellow gold ring with one 16.00 x 12.00 mm synthetic white sapphire. 62 round brilliant cut white sapphires. Origin is unknown. Size: 8. Weight: 14.7 grams.
1164A: 14K WHITE SAPPHIRE RINGEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
14K SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND PENDANT: 14K SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND PENDANT: A lovely 14K Two-Tone Gold Pendant containing one oval mixed cut pink sapphire weighing approx. .92 Ct. surrounded by 49 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approx.
1164B: 14K SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND PENDANTEst. $650-$800
HELEN HYDE ''THE LUCKY BRANCH'' ETCHING: HYDE, Helen, (American/Japanese, 1868-1919): ''The Lucky Branch'', Color Etching, 7.5'' x 5.25'' with margins, pencil signed lower right, numbered 52 lower left, framed, 11.75'' x 10''.
1167: HELEN HYDE ''THE LUCKY BRANCH'' ETCHINGEst. $400-$600
NEUSTADT ETCHING ''THE NEMEAN LION'': NEUSTADT, Barbara, (American, b. 1922): ''The Nemean Lion'', Etching, 22.125'' x 15'' with full margins, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left and numbered 1/15.
1168: NEUSTADT ETCHING ''THE NEMEAN LION''Est. $400-$600
PAIR OF OPEN ARM BERGERE CHAIRS: PAIR OF OPEN ARM BERGERE CHAIRS: Pair of French Bergere armchairs with a floral crest rail, having an upholstered scrolling foliate pattern. Down stuffed cushion. Scrolling knuckles. Raised on
1169: PAIR OF OPEN ARM BERGERE CHAIRSEst. $500-$700
PAUL WUNDERLICH SONG OF SONGS: WUNDERLICH, Paul, (German, 1927-2010): ''The Song of Songs Which is Solomon's'', ten original Lithographs in the original folio with frontispiece, information following the first signed Lithograph
1170: PAUL WUNDERLICH SONG OF SONGSEst. $800-$1,200
TWO FRAMED PAUL WUNDERLICH PRINTS: WUNDERLICH, Paul, (German, 1927-2010): Two Surreal Lithographs. 1) Devilish Female Figure Seated in an Interior, Artist Proof Lithograph, 21'' x 27'', pencil signed lower right, marked ''E.A.'' lower
1173: TWO FRAMED PAUL WUNDERLICH PRINTSEst. $500-$800
TOM ROBERTS ''EARLY APRIL'' PAINTING: ROBERTS, Tom, (Canadian, 1909-1998): ''Early April'', Oil/Masonite, signed lower right, Tom Roberts Gallery label verso, original carved and gilded frame, 19'' x 23.5''.
1175: TOM ROBERTS ''EARLY APRIL'' PAINTINGEst. $500-$800
STEVAN DOHANOS DRILL RIG PAINTING: DOHANOS, Stevan, (American, 1907-1994): ''Drill Rig'', an Industrial Operation in a Tropical Setting, Watercolor and Gouache on board, 15'' x 21'', inscribed title verso in pencil, unframed, 22.5'' x
1179: STEVAN DOHANOS DRILL RIG PAINTINGEst. $800-$1,200
JOHN HASKINS CANAL PAINTING: HASKINS, John, (English, b. 1938): View of Daily Life on the Canal with Fisherman and Travelers along the Path, Oil/Masonite, 18" x 22", signed lower right and dated '76, framed, 23.5" x 27.5".
1180: JOHN HASKINS CANAL PAINTINGEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
PERSIAN HK WOOL RUG, 3'10'' X 5'10'': PERSIAN HK WOOL RUG, 3'10'' X 5'10'': This hand knotted wool rug has a beige and cranberry central medallion with spandrels, matching corners and borders on an ivory field.
1181: PERSIAN HK WOOL RUG, 3'10'' X 5'10''Est. $500-$700
14K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND BRIDAL SET: 14K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND BRIDAL SET: 14K white, mid-century solitaire ring with attached jacket to create an unusual bridal set. The round traditional brilliant-cut diamond solitaire measures approx.
1181A: 14K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND BRIDAL SETEst. $2,000-$5,000Lot Passed