Leesburg, FL, United States
No reserve Auction ,Antiques, Fine Art & more
Fine Art, Chinese, Banknotes, Artifacts, Photos , collectables, Rugs, Orientals , African , Victorian , Islamic , Midcentury , etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
0126: 2 pages of scrap book, 1862, advertisement cut, smoking child, Habana cigarettesEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0127: lot of 4 pages of scrap book, 1860s, advertisement cut, HABANA cigaretteEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0128: lot of 4 pages of scrap book, 1860s, advertisement cut, Busy BEE , DIADAMAEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0129: lot of 4 pages of scrap book, 1860s, advertisement cut, Pearla cigarette , Ledger root beerEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0131: DUGENA SUPER AUTOMATIC SWISS WRIST WATCH, PLAQUE G20 ,GOLD PLATED,WORKINGEst. $200-$800Lot Passed
0137: BESADA YAKOUB ,THE SAILING ,DISPLAYED IN MUSSEUM,GRAY GRANITE,9000 LBEst. $300,000-$500,000Lot Passed
0137A: BESADA YAKOUB , MODERN ART JAR , PINK GRANITE, MEUSEUM PIECE,SIGNEDEst. $50,000-$70,000Lot Passed