Pre-Thanksgiving Antique Auction 2022-11-12 Auction - 335 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL - Page 9

TALL MISSION STYLE TWO DOOR CABINETFOUR PAUL REVERE STERLING SILVER BOWLSTURN TEPLITZ VASE
REDDICK, FL, United States

Pre-Thanksgiving Antique Auction

This auction features old & newer Mission oak dining tables & chairs, servers, book cases, China cabinets, stands, etc. Victorian desk, washstands, ornate armoire, etagere, raised panel oak office cupboard, 18th c. barrel back corner cupboard, iron canopy bed, blanket chests, inlaid & other card tables, drop leaf & other tables, saddles, horse tack, polo mallets, lighting, chandeliers, art glass, art pottery, barber bottle collection, paintings, prints, mirrors, sterling, silver plate, jewelry and much much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
HERIZ AREA RUG: 194. 3' X 3'.
0177E: HERIZ AREA RUGEst. $40-$60
HERIZ AREA RUG: 195. 3' X 3'.
0177F: HERIZ AREA RUGEst. $40-$60
MAHOGANY COMMODE: WITH ONE DRAWER OVER TWO DOORS HAVING BEADED EDGE DESIGN, 28 1/2" H, 30 3/4" W, 18 1/2" D.
0180: MAHOGANY COMMODEEst. $50-$100
AFTER REMBRANDT ETCHING: "BUST OF A MAN WEARING A HIGH CAP", IN A FOLIATE MOLDED FRAME, 6 1/4" X 5 1/2" SIGHT. 23" X 22" OVERALL,
0181: AFTER REMBRANDT ETCHINGEst. $100-$200
MAHOGANY VICTORIAN ARMCHAIR: WITH THUMB MOLDED EDGES AND UPHOLSTERED SEAT, 39" H, 25 1/2" W, 28" D. SEAT H, 19 1/2". ARMS ARE LOOSE AND SHOWS RESTORATION.
0183: MAHOGANY VICTORIAN ARMCHAIREst. $40-$60
TWO TIN ADVERTISING BOOKMARKS: FOR THE CINCINNATI GOLD & SILVER REFINING CO. AND THE GUARDIAN ASSURANCE CO, LONDON, 12" H,
0184: TWO TIN ADVERTISING BOOKMARKSEst. $75-$125
OAK DROP LEAF TABLE: WITH TURNED LEGS AND FLUTED SHAFT, 30 1/4" H, 43" W, 24 1/2" D. 13 3/4" LEAVES
0185: OAK DROP LEAF TABLEEst. $75-$150
BRASS AND COPPER POWDER FLASK: WITH EMBOSSED HUNTING DOG SCENE, 7" H, 3" W, 1 1/4" D. TOGETHER WITH A BRASS HUNTING HORN, 7 3/4" L,
0186: BRASS AND COPPER POWDER FLASKEst. $40-$60
CONTEMPORARY MAHOGANY FERN STAND: 35 1/4" H, 13" X 13".
0187: CONTEMPORARY MAHOGANY FERN STANDEst. $20-$40
GROUP OF EARLY PHOTOS: INCLUDES TUCK POSTCARDS, GENRE SCENES, TRAVEL MEMORABILIA AND MILITARY.
0188: GROUP OF EARLY PHOTOSEst. $40-$60
MAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE MIRROR: WITH GOLD PAINTED BIRD CREST, SHOWS REPAIR AND SPLITS TO VENEER, 35 1/2" H, 19" W,
0189: MAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE MIRROREst. $75-$150
PINE DOUGH BOX ON WITH LID: WITH CUTOUT ENDS, 30 1/2" H, 31" W, 14 1/2" D.
0190: PINE DOUGH BOX ON WITH LIDEst. $50-$100
BRASS ALADDIN HANGING LAMP: WITH FROSTED GLASS EMBOSSED SHADE, FONT SHOWS DENTS, 26 1/2" H, 13" DIA.
0191: BRASS ALADDIN HANGING LAMPEst. $75-$150
FRAMED HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH: DEPICTING A VICTORIAN ESTATE WITH MOAT, 8" X 12" SIGHT. 23 1/2" X 27 1/2" OVERALL,
0192: FRAMED HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHEst. $30-$50
19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY DROP LEAF TABLE: HAVING A CARVED SHAFT AND THUMB MOLDED LEGS WITH CLAW BRASS CAPS, 29" H, 42" W, 25" D. LEAVES 9".
0195: 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY DROP LEAF TABLEEst. $75-$150
TURKISH KAZAK AREA RUG: 171. 3' 9" X 5' 11".
0197: TURKISH KAZAK AREA RUGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL RUG: 3' 8" X 6' 6"
0197A: CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL RUGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
KILIM AREA RUG WITH MODERN DESIGN: 166. 5' X 8'.
0197B: KILIM AREA RUG WITH MODERN DESIGNEst. $75-$100