FINE ART AND ESTATE AUCTION 2011-10-20 Auction - 780 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

4: CEZZANNE "LES BAIGNEUSES"462: PICASSO "THE ROOSTER"191: PORCELAIN & BRONZE ROYAL TALL VASE
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART AND ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
3.6+ CTW. BLACK & WHITE DIAMOND RING: 3.6+ CTW. BLACK & WHITE DIAMOND RING - 10KW - APPRAISED
0045: 3.6+ CTW. BLACK & WHITE DIAMOND RINGEst. $6,850-$7,850
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADORE DALI - "BUSINESS MAN"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 42 X 34
0046: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,000Lot Passed
STERLING & BLACK ONYX ELEPHANT PENDANT: BLACK ONYX ELEPHANT PENDANT IN .925 STERLING SILVER SIZE: 25 MM (1" INCH) - WIDTH: 25 MM (1" INCH)
0047: STERLING & BLACK ONYX ELEPHANT PENDANTEst. $150-$200
DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947): 64 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1947) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1947 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - MINT
0048: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
"SWAYING DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - COLINET: "SWAYING DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER COLINET - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 18.5"H X 4.5"W - LOST WAX CAST
0050: "SWAYING DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - COLINETEst. $600-$1,400
DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945): 66 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1945) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1945 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - MINT
0052: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945)Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
1.10 CTW. BLUE & WHITE DIAMOND RING: 1.10 CTW. BLUE & WHITE DIAMOND RING - 10KW - APPRAISED
0053: 1.10 CTW. BLUE & WHITE DIAMOND RINGEst. $2,375-$2,875
PORCELAIN VASE W/ BRASS TRIM: PORCELAIN VASE W/ BRASS TRIM - CRACKLED FINISH - HAND PAINTEDFLORAL AND BIRD DESIGN - BRASS ACCENTS AND BASE - 5L" X 5W" X 11.3H"
0055B: PORCELAIN VASE W/ BRASS TRIMEst. $120-$160Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "LOVERS OVER PARIS": MARC CHAGALL "LOVERS OVER PARIS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22X17 APPX PAGE SIZE
0060: MARC CHAGALL "LOVERS OVER PARIS"Est. $550-$825
"DISCUS" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "DISCUS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE - ANTIQUE BRONZE PATINA - 6.5L X 5D X 13H
0061: "DISCUS" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $600-$800
GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH: GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH - ONE OF THE BEAUTIFUL COMPOSITIONS FROM GEORGE BRAQUE'S INTIMATE SKETCHBOOKS (CARNETS INTIMES). BRAQUE HAD KEPT THESE DRAWINGS PRIVATE, BUT FINALLY CONSENTED TO HAVING
0062: GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
7 MM WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
0063: 7 MM WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. $40-$50