Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 1 - The Winter Fine Art Catalogue Sale
including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0169: A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL AND PATINATED BRONZE TAPERING NOGAWA CABINET VASEEst. £600-£800
0171: A 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN IVORY AND SILVER METAL INLAID HARDWOOD JEWELLERY BOXEst. £200-£300
0172: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROME FAMILLE ROSE VASEEst. £1,000-£1,500
0177: A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CHICKEN WING WOOD HEXAGONAL SHAPED JARDINIERE STANDSEst. £400-£600
0186: AN UNUSUAL MID 19TH CENTURY MONGHYR ANGLO INDIAN HARDWOOD AND IVORY MARQUETRY INLAID WRITING BOXEst. £200-£300
0187: A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PRUNUS BLOSSOM GINGER JAR AND COVEREst. £300-£500
0188: AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY JAPANESE RED LACQUER WORK AND ENGRAVED BRASS MOUNTED HORSESHOE BACK FOLDINGEst. £1,000-£1,500
0190: A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN DECAGONAL SHAPED MARQUETRY INLAID HARDWOOD CASKETEst. £500-£800