Bellport, NY, United States
HOLIDAY ESTATE AUCTION, NOVEMBER 27, 11AM
HOLIDAY ESTATE AUCTION, SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27, 2022, 11AM
PREVIEW, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2022, 10-4
18th through midcentury furniture, decoration, and accessories. Oriental rugs. Antique and midcentury lighting. Clocks. Orientalia. 90 piece B&G dinnerware set. Baccarat. Collection of violin bows. Judaica. Paintings, prints, and works on paper. Christmas ornaments including Kugel. And so much more...
Lot Number: Lowest
0050: 3 INDIAN KUGEL GLASS ORNAMENTS SILVER/RED/BLUE GRAPE CLUSTERS 4.25"-4.5" HEst. $50-$100
0054: EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE AND CRYSTAL 3 LITE CHANDELIER 29" X 18" DIA.Est. $50-$150
0055: TOLE AND PORCELAIN LEAF & ROSE MOTIF 6 LITE HANGING FIXTURE 16" X 14" DIA.Est. $50-$150
0058: MID CENTURY 24 PIECE ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN TEA SET 8 1/2" HIGH TEAPOTEst. $50-$150
0060: BORIS GODOUNOV METROPOLITAN OPERA 1953 SET DESIGNS MIXED-MEDIA/PAPER 11.5" X 16" IMAGEEst. $50-$150
0061: PEACOCK FORM GOLD METAL LAMP W/GLASS BEADED TAIL 18" X 15" X 7 1/2"Est. $250-$400
0062: PAIR OF FRENCH LAMPS, CUT CRYSTAL URNS W/BRONZE BASE AND SWAN NECKS 20" HIGHEst. $300-$500
0065: ROUND TABLE LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY INLAY, BRONZE MOUNTED 37 1/4" X 46" DIA.Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
0066: MUSICAL SIDE CHAIR, BLACK FOREST CARVED WITH MARQUETRY INLAY, DIMINITIVE SIZE MISSING WORKS 26 3/4"Est. $50-$150
0067: PAIR OF LARGE TWISTED WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS W/FIRE DOG CROSS BAR 33" HIGH X 15 1/2" X 23"Est. $125-$175
0068: TWO PAIRS OF GINGER JARS, ORIENTAL BLUE & WHITE, TWO MISSING LIDS 8 3/4" TALLEst. $50-$150
0069: PAIR OF COVERED GINGER JARS, ORIENTAL BLUE & WHITE FLORAL DECORATION 9 1/2" TALLEst. $100-$200
0070: PAIR OF COVERED GINGER JARS, ORIENTAL BLUE & WHITE SCENIC DECORATION 8 3/4" TALLEst. $100-$200
0071: 3 PIECE CLOCK SET, LARGE FIGURAL SPELTER W BRONZE PATINA 21" HIGH, 21 1/2" X 8" DEEPEst. $200-$400
0072: HOFFMANN SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH "MARCH MOOD" #5/40 CA. 30"X38" SHEETEst. $50-$150
0073: WILLIAM LIPTON LTD. HAMMERED/RIBBED FOOTED BOWL SILVER-PLATE OVER BRASS 4" H X 10" DEst. $50-$100