Lot Number: Lowest
3298: CONTEMPORARY PEDESTAL TABLE Height 33.5”. Length 40.5”. Width 15.5”.Est. $500-$800
3299: ENGLISH TWO-PART CAMPAIGN CHEST 19th Century Height 35”. Width 36”. Depth 20”.Est. $1,200-$1,400
3300: CHEST PAINTED WITH MARITIME MOTIFS 20th Century Height 20”. Width 48”. Depth 19”.Est. $500-$800Lot Passed
3301: ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, 1950-2020), “A weed is no more than a flower inEst. $700-$1,000
3302: AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Pair of fruit still lifes., Oils on board, 9” x 12”.Est. $300-$400
3303: GRADUATED SET OF FOUR VINTAGE APPLE-FORM KITCHEN CANISTERS Mid-20th Century Heights to 9".Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
3304: SIXTEEN PIECES OF CARVED STONE FRUIT IN A BURLWOOD BOWL 19th Century Bowl height 3”. DiameterEst. $400-$600
3305: RUSSELL W. GORDON (New York, b. 1968), "Peaches and Grapes"., Oil on canvas, octagonal, 13" x 13".Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
3306: YASEMIN KYRENA TOMAKAN (Connecticut/Massachusetts/Turkey, b. 1958), “Two Eggplants”.,Est. $300-$500
3307: A. COURE (France, Late 19th Century), "Little Children, Love One Another.", Hand-colored etching,Est. $200-$300
3308: FRENCH SCHOOL (18th Century,), Pair of studies of irises:, Watercolors on paper, 20.5" x 16" sight.Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
3309: NANCY COLE (America, 1930-2016), Tabletop still life of a wineglass and a basket of pink and purpleEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
3310: BLUE-CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS FLOWER VASE Late 19th Century Height 12.75".Est. $150-$250
3311: STEPHEN HUNECK (Vermont/New Hampshire/Ohio, 1948-2010), Two black labs on a braided rug., PaintedEst. $800-$1,200
3312: CAST BRASS INKSTAND 20th Century Height 7". Width 11". Depth 7".Est. $200-$400
3313: CONTINENTAL CARVED WALNUT INKWELL IN THE FORM OF A DOG'S HEAD 19th Century Height 4”.Est. $150-$250
3314: STEPHEN HUNECK (Vermont/New Hampshire/Ohio, 1948-2010), “Greetings”., Lithograph onEst. $150-$300
3315: BING & GRØNDAHL POLAR BEAR FIGURE Denmark, Mid-20th Century Height 9”. Length 14”.Est. $500-$700
3319: H.B. CHOISY MAJOLICA ROOSTER BY LOUIS CARRIER BELLEUSE Late 19th Century Height 14.5”.Est. $800-$1,200