Las Vegas, NV, United States
December Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our December Modern and Contemporary Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0883: "Sylvester & Son, Radio Controlled Jet" Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros., Numbered withEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0884: Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Bridge" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $440-$550Lot Passed
0885: Marvel Comics "Ultimate Avengers vs. New Ultimates #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0886: Andy Warhol "Golden Marilyn 11.42" Limited Edition Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.Est. $980-$1,225Lot Passed
0887: Lena Sotskova, "Firebird" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas with COA.Est. $1,248-$1,560Lot Passed
0889: Zina Roitman, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $240-$300Lot Passed
0893: Moshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0894: Dan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (right)" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $48-$60Lot Passed
0896: Paul Kostabi, "Not Wet" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Paper with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $3,600-$4,500Lot Passed
0897A: Itzhak Tordjman Pastel paint over lithograph on paper ""From the Woman of Valor series" "Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
0898: Isaac Maimon, "Nude Reflections" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $708-$885Lot Passed
0899: Pino (1939-2010), "Golden Afternoon" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $1,160-$1,450Lot Passed