Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction 2022-12-10 Auction - 489 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 4

ATMOS CLASSIQUE PHASES DE LUNE CLOCK13 PC. BENTWOOD PAUL FRANKL STYLE X FRAME SUITERARE H.C. DALI LE GRAN PAVON
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction

Our 550 Lot December 10th Antiques, Fine Art & Jewelry Auction features a huge Miniature Painting and Russian Box Collection (300+) from the Estate of Baroness Yvonne Molly Callahan (formerly Hersham). Also many estates of astute lifelong collectors to include: An impressive 8 Panel Coromandel Screen; Samick SIG-D50PD Baby Grand w Piano Disk Player Carved Baby Jesus with Orb; Large 19th C Meissen Porcelain Dinner Services; 19th-Century Chinese Porcelains Inc a Surprise Cup; Many Estate Oriental Carpets; Many Important 18th-19th Samplers; Vintage Lighting: Handel, Pittsburgh, Slag Glass Panel and High Quality Tiffany Style Lamps; Waterford Crystal; Charles Dickens Books; Arthur Ortner French Ship Model of The ?Royal Louis?; Large Pond Boat Model ?Reliance?; Assorted Guitars Gibson etc.; Rare Atmos Clocks inc. Lapis Lazuli Dial; Disney Fiestaware; Important Knife Collection; MCM Furniture: Herman Miller; 2 Anne Norell For Scanform "Sirocco" Safari Chairs, Danish Peter Hvidt for John Stuart Dining Table, 6 Pc. Danish J.L. Moller Teak Dining Chairs, ; High End Electronics: JBL SRX700, Yorkville Elite Series and Turbosound Aspect Series TA-500 Speakers; Art Reference Books; 19th C J.G. Houssauer Silver Compotes; Estate Jewelry: Old Pawn Silver & Turquoise Jewelry; Keep checking back on this one! Over 150 paintings, drawings, prints and sculpture in the sale featuring a Large Florida Art Collection; Many Russian & Greek Icons; Bronze Harlequin Figures; Albert ALFREDSON; Karel APPEL; Manuel AYASO; Georges BARBIER; John BECKELMAN; Thomas MCKNIGHT; Arthur CODY; Maximo CORTINA; Rene DINAUER; ERTE; Shepard FAIREY; Lucy FORBES; Charlie HARPER; Alma HELD; Louis ICART; Kai HAGBERG; Joel HOTCHKISS; Sylvia JANURA; John KIRALY; Dorothy LEECH; Isaac MAIMON; Haku MAKI; Eli Delbert MAYBEE; Thomas MCKNIGHT; Seong MOY; Peter MULLER-WERLAU; George MUNZIG; Leroy NEIMAN; Christian NESVADBA; Wallace Nutting; Heriberto Montoya ORTIZ; Jo PARRISH; Walter PHILLIPS; Rick PROL; Suk SHUGLIE; Ray
Lot Number: Lowest
SOUTH SEA CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE: SOUTH SEA CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE: This pearl necklace contains 41 off-round pearls with a pink overtone. Length is approx. 18.25''. The clasp is a 14K fluted ball clasp.
1071: SOUTH SEA CULTURED PEARL NECKLACEEst. $1,500-$5,000Lot Passed
TWO HAKU MAKI JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS: MAKI, Haku, (Japanese, 1924-2000): Two Woodblock prints. (1) Poem Seventy-Eighty, 7'' x 4.75'', pencil signed lower right, titled mid-margin, numbered lower left 80/151, faux bamboo frame, 15'' x
1072: TWO HAKU MAKI JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTSEst. $400-$600
2 LARGE FRAMED JAPANESE SCROLL PAINTINGS: 2 LARGE FRAMED JAPANESE SCROLL PAINTINGS: 1) Crane in a Landscape; 2) A Falcon Hunting. Both Watercolor, image size 65" x 17.5", signed, framed, 68.5" x 20.5".
1074: 2 LARGE FRAMED JAPANESE SCROLL PAINTINGSEst. $500-$800
CARVED OAK VESTRY CABINET: CARVED OAK VESTRY CABINET: First Quarter 20th-century, 1 Door, 1 Drawer Vestry Cabinet, having a carved Birds, Lion Masqueron, & Fruit motif. Turned supports with Acanthus carvings. Approx. 58.25" h
1076: CARVED OAK VESTRY CABINETEst. $600-$800
TWO FINE MINIATURE PAINTINGS ON PORCELAIN: TWO FINE MINIATURE PAINTINGS ON PORCELAIN: 1) Portrait of Ruth, 3" x 2.5", encased in a gilded frame and mounted into a shadow box, 8.75" x 7.5"; 2) Portrait of Red-Headed Beauty after Asti signed
1078: TWO FINE MINIATURE PAINTINGS ON PORCELAINEst. $400-$600
TWO MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGS: TWO MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGS: 1) Sight size 3" x 2.375", illegibly signed in pencil lower right, wooden frame, 4.875" x 4.25"; 2) Queen Catherine Parr, the sixth and last wife of king Henry VIII
1079: TWO MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGSEst. $400-$600
LOUIS ICART EROTIC ETCHING: ICART, Louis, (French, 1888-1950): Erotic Scene, Color Etching, 8.25" x 6.25", pencil signed lower right, framed, 13.25" x 11.25".
1083: LOUIS ICART EROTIC ETCHINGEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
CARVED CHEVAL MIRROR: CARVED CHEVAL MIRROR: Surmounting Pierced Shell & Foliate Crest Rail, over Beveled Mirror, Flanked by Turned Columns. Raised on Legs with Foliate Knees & Paw Feet. Approx. 74.5" h x 13.75" w x 23.75"
1085: CARVED CHEVAL MIRROREst. $500-$800
TIFFANY STYLE STAINED GLASS POPPY LAMP: TIFFANY STYLE STAINED GLASS POPPY LAMP: A well-executed lamp shade in the manner to Tiffany Studios in the ''Poppy'' pattern. Resting upon a patinated, adjustable metal base. Approx. 23.75'' h x 21''
1086: TIFFANY STYLE STAINED GLASS POPPY LAMPEst. $600-$800
14K DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE GENEVE BRACELET WATCH: 14K GOLD DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE GENEVE LADIES BRACELET WATCH: A truly elegant 14k Gold Bracelet Watch with solid 14k gold mesh band and center ornament housing a 17 jewel Swiss Geneve Watch. The case
1087: 14K DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE GENEVE BRACELET WATCHEst. $1,850-$2,500
TWO OTTO EICHINGER PORTRAIT PAINTINGS: EICHINGER, Otto, (Austrian, 1922-2004): Two Oils/Board: 1) Smiling Gentleman Holding a Pipe, 10" x 8", signed left margin and marked "Wien", framed, 13.5" x 11.75"; 2) Smiling Gentleman Holding a
1088: TWO OTTO EICHINGER PORTRAIT PAINTINGSEst. $400-$600
6 PC. DANISH J.L. MOLLER TEAK DINING CHAIRS: 6 PC. DANISH J.L. MOLLER TEAK DINING CHAIRS: Danish Teak Dining Chairs. Modernist clean lines. Fabric upholstered Seats. Wood burned makers marks at the Apron. Approx. 30.5" h x 19.5" w x 18.75" d.
1090: 6 PC. DANISH J.L. MOLLER TEAK DINING CHAIRSEst. $800-$1,200
SEVEN LARGE FORMAT JOHN KIRALY SERIGRAPHS: SEVEN LARGE FORMAT JOHN KIRALY SERIGRAPHS: Largest is 47.5" x 27.25", all pencil signed, one is Artist Proof 5/30, all but one is numbered, unframed, in near mint condition.
1092: SEVEN LARGE FORMAT JOHN KIRALY SERIGRAPHSEst. $800-$1,200