Lot Number: Lowest
0295: Mid Century Mixed Media Lot of 6 Signed Originals and Limited Editions Largest measures 8"x12" and tEst. $300-$500
0296: Vintage Lot of 6 Lithographs Largest is 12"x15" and the smallest is 10"x12"Est. $50-$250
0297: Mid Century lot of 5 Lithograph / Monotypes All Pencil Signed Limited Editions Largest measures 27"xEst. $300-$500
0299: Misc Lot of 4 Original Drawings (Pencil, Charcoal, Pastel) all signed. Largest measures 18"x24" andEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
0300: After Lilla Cabot Perry Listed American Artist 1848-1933 Original Portrait in Pastel "Girl with PearEst. $3,000-$5,000
0301: Jack R Eggman Arizona Artist b. 1954 Original Mixed Media with Copper Accents Pencil Signed 11/25Est. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0302: (After) Maurice Utrillo Listed French Artist 1883-1955 Original Signed Lithograph 3/100 24"x28"Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0303: Whitford Carter LIsted American Mexican Artist 1915-1973 Rare Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 1968Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
0304: Rintas Tarabilda Listed Lithuanian Artist b. 1943 Original Signed Etching with Full Documentation onEst. $1,500-$3,500Lot Passed
0305: (After) Aaron Bohrod Mid Century Work Unknown Medium "Tree of Life" 16"x24" Signed Front and VersoEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0306: Mid Century Metal Wall Artwork Hand Painted 1964 Artist Signed on Verso Measures 12"x32"Est. $100-$500
0307: Rockwell Kent Listed American Artist 1882-1971 Original Wood Engraving Pencil Signed Set of 2 MeasurEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0308: Attributed to Jean-Michel Basquiat Origianl Graffiti / Outsider Art Mixed Media Composition Rare WorEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0309: Armando Original Composition in OIl Paris 1976 "Los Suenos II" Original Gallery Tag on Verso 23"x27"Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0310: Jean Rets Listed Belgium Artist 1910-1998 Original Abstract Oil Composition c. 1960s Signed Front anEst. $3,000-$5,000
0311: Erwin Kettemann Listed German Artist 1897-1971 Oil Composition on Plywood Village in German / SwissEst. $1,500-$2,200Lot Passed
0312: In the Style of Francois Nathieu Listed French Artist 1962-2007 Original Oil on Canvas Pointillist CEst. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0313: Attributed to David Schluss b. 1933 Listed Artist Oil on Canvas Signed "Concert Trio" 22"x26"Est. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
0314: B. Long Original Acrylic and Coconut Fiber On Canvas Signed "Five Standing Men" 23"x27"Est. $400-$600
0315: Sylvia Spicuzza Listed Wisconsin Artist b. 1908 Daughter of Francesco Spicuzza Original Conte CrayonEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
0316: In the Style of John Whorf Listed American Artist 1903-1959 Original Signed Watercolor "Crashing WavEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0317: Daniel Sherrin Listed British Artist 1869-1940 Original Oil on Canvas Signed c. 1890s in Gilt Wood FEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed