"Live" Online Annual Egg Nog Auction 2022-12-15 Auction - 447 Price Results - Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. in MD - Page 9

STERLING "CASTLE" COFFEE / TEA SERVICE (5) PCS.LAURENT ART DECO MARBLE & BRONZE SNAKE CHARMERGEORGE WASHINGTON PAINTING - LEON COGNIET ATTRIBUTION / IN THE STYLE OF
Timonium, MD, United States

"Live" Online Annual Egg Nog Auction

Auction includes: Period and Quality Reproduction Furniture, Large Selection of Estate Silver, Estate Jewelry, Quality Bronzes and Statuaries, Porcelain and Glass, Gold Coins, 2004 Mini Cooper S, Paintings, Prints, Paper Ephemera, Collectibles and MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
STERLING DRESSER ITEMS (3): (1) Powder jar: Armiger, repousse lid and body, no monogram, H-3 1/2", 7.1 TO; (1) shoe horn: Kirk, repousse handle, plain blade, monogrammed L.M.R., L-6 1/2", 2.5 TO; (1) Dresser tray: repousse
0191: STERLING DRESSER ITEMS (3)Est. $175-$225
FIGURAL STERLING LEAF BOWL: Handmade by Sciarrotta, Black Starr & Gorham, #33S, figural plain bowl in leaf form with semi-circular loop base, monogrammed M, normal wear, 23.6 TO; H-5 1/2", Dia.-9", G-G+
0192: FIGURAL STERLING LEAF BOWLEst. $250-$350
STERLING REVERE BOWL: Large Gorham center bowl, plain, #41662, no monogram, normal wear, 47.5 TO, H-6", Dia.-11 1/2", G-VG
0193: STERLING REVERE BOWLEst. $500-$700
ENGLISH STERLING TRAY: Oval tray with reticulated foliate and geometric gallery with inset handles, bottom is plain, marked C.S.H., no monogram, 62.6 TO, surface scratches, L-20", G-G+
0194: ENGLISH STERLING TRAYEst. $650-$850
STIEFF STERLING TRAY: Plain #0100, monogrammed J.B.W., 49 TO; some scratches, Dia.-16", G-G+
0195: STIEFF STERLING TRAYEst. $500-$700
TIFFANY STERLING PUNCH LADLE: Plain, not monogrammed, 14.47 TO, normal wear, L-17", G-VG
0196: TIFFANY STERLING PUNCH LADLEEst. $150-$250
STERLING JEFFERSON CUPS (6): Stieff, plain, #0709-9, 4.5 TO each, monogrammed J.B.W., normal wear, 27 +/- TO total, H-2 3/4", G-VG
0197: STERLING JEFFERSON CUPS (6)Est. $300-$400
STERLING TUMBLERS: Plain, (8) Kirk, #284A, monogrammed M, 4.97 TO each, H-5 1/4", (4) Schutz, monogrammed M.B.W., H-5 1/2", 3.99 TO each; normal wear; [59.7 +/- TO total]
0198: STERLING TUMBLERSEst. $600-$800
STERLING BUTTER PLATES (12): Plain, Schutz, #122, monogrammed M, 3.2 TO each; normal wear; 38.2 TO+/- total, Dia.-6", G-VG
0199: STERLING BUTTER PLATES (12)Est. $400-$600
STERLING MARTINI SHAKER: Fisher #80, plain with lift lid and spout cap, monogrammed T.B.W., normal wear, 27.3 TO; H-11", G-VG
0200: STERLING MARTINI SHAKEREst. $275-$375
STERLING COFFEE SERVICE TRAY: Stieff repousse border and handle tray, #1000, hand chased, plain center, no monogram, normal wear; 149.4 TO, L-28", Width 19", G-VG
0201: STERLING COFFEE SERVICE TRAYEst. $3,000-$5,000
STERLING MARTINI SHAKER: #7251A, plain, tall shaker with removable cover and spout cap, presentation piece "To Howard Millikin from Jewelers Association 1929", 37.5 TO, normal wear, H-14 1/2", G-VG
0202: STERLING MARTINI SHAKEREst. $375-$525
TIFFANY STERLING PUNCH BOWL: Plain with raised rib, #23746, some interior pitting, 80+/- TO, H-8 3/4", Dia.-13 1/2", F-G
0203: TIFFANY STERLING PUNCH BOWLEst. $1,200-$1,600
STERLING FLATWARE (11)PCS.: (1) strawberry fork: Durgin "Watteau", monogram illegible, L-5", .3 TO; (1) serving spoon: Gorham "Olive", monogrammed J.J.C., L-8 1/2", 1.91 TO; (1) small scoop: curved bowl, swag style pattern,
0204: STERLING FLATWARE (11)PCS.Est. $75-$125
ENGLISH STERLING LADLE/SPOON (2) PCS.: Both plain, monogrammed M, (1) ladle: stamped G. C., L-14 1/4", 6.7 TO; (1) stuffing (?) spoon, stamped W.C., L-11 3/4", 3.49 TO; [10.19 TO total], G-VG
0205: ENGLISH STERLING LADLE/SPOON (2) PCS.Est. $125-$225
STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE WARE (4): (1) Kirk fruit spoon: embossed fruit bowl, repousse handle, no monogram, L-9 1/4", 3.9 TO; (1) large Kirk meat fork: repousse, monogrammed A.M.J., L-9 1/4", 3.2 TO; (1) MacDonald meat fork:
0206: STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE WARE (4)Est. $125-$225
STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE SERVING PCS. (8): Monogrammed B, (2) cold meat forks: "Rose" pattern, L-8 3/4", 2.49 TO each; (1) Lettuce fork, "Rose" pattern, L-9", 1.34 TO; (3) forks: "Forget Me Not" pattern, L-8", 2.57 TO each; (1) cold meat
0207: STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE SERVING PCS. (8)Est. $200-$350
STIEFF STERLING GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS (6): Floral repousse front and back, monogrammed B, L-6", 1.2 TO each; [6.9 TO total], G-VG
0208: STIEFF STERLING GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS (6)Est. $75-$125
STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE WARE (3) PCS.: (1) stuffing spoon, Kirk "Repousse" pattern, no monogram, L-12", 5.3 TO; (1) fruit spoon: Jacobi Jenkins, shell bowl, repousse, monogrammed M.W.B., L-9 1/2", 3.79 TO; (1) fruit spoon: Kirk
0209: STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE WARE (3) PCS.Est. $150-$250
CONTINENTAL SILVER, ETC. (4) PIECES: (1) Theodore Starr bon bon spoon: sterling, solid cast, floral and foliate pattern, reticulated bowl, L-4 1/2", 1.12 TO; (1) Dutch figural fruit spoon, figural lady handle, touchmarks indistinct,
0210: CONTINENTAL SILVER, ETC. (4) PIECESEst. $40-$80
STERLING TABLESPOONS (7): Monogrammed J.M.B., (3) A. E. Warner, plain, L-9", 2.16 TO each; (1) Kirk, plain, L-9", 2.1 TO; (2) Warner, engraved, L-9", 1.99 TO each; (1) Sadtler, brilliant cut, L-9", 1.49 TO; wear; [14.2 TO
0211: STERLING TABLESPOONS (7)Est. $150-$225
FIGURAL NUT PICKS (6): Silver and vermeil finish with figural squirrel finials, marked "Patent", L-4 3/4", VG-EX
0212: FIGURAL NUT PICKS (6)Est. $50-$100
(2) PCS. STERLING SALAD SET: Gorham-Durgin "Chrysanthemum" pattern, monogrammed D, 7.0 TO total, L-9",
0213: (2) PCS. STERLING SALAD SETEst. $100-$200
STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE WARE (3) PCS.: (1) flat server: Stieff "Forget Me Not" pattern, pierced blade, monogrammed E.R.A.(?), L-9 1/2", 4.2 TO; (1) fruit spoon, Durgin "Chrysanthemum" pattern, vermeil bowl, monogrammed M, L-9 1/2", 4.2
0214: STERLING REPOUSSE SERVICE WARE (3) PCS.Est. $140-$180