Secaucus, NJ, United States
Antique Clearance Auction for New Year
Join us for our Antiques and Decorative Art Auction. The auction will feature a wide variety of items including a couple of antique western paintings, antique sculptures, also including Asian decorative arts such as Chinese porcelains from different dynasties, copper and silver works, jade and jadeite carving items, and much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
0324: Antique Bronze Mermaid Lily Pad Old Patina Art Nouveau Siren Trinket Change TrayEst. $3,700-$5,800Lot Passed
0325: Antique Gilt Austrian Bronze Sculpture Statue Playful Greyhound Whippet Dog NICEEst. $2,400-$3,800Lot Passed
0326: Antique Reproduction Bronze Brass Sculpture Hellenic Grecian Woman Sitting DealEst. $8,000-$12,400Lot Passed
0327: Antiqued Bronze Finish Feeding Bear Statue Signed Milo Update with the Classic LEst. $10,700-$16,600Lot Passed
0328: Antique bronze statue/sculpture/whistling boy/marble base/Europe C.1930/VendorEst. $3,000-$4,700Lot Passed
0329: Vintage Bronze Resin Weight Lifter Art Sculpture/Trophy Signed By Ken MittsEst. $4,700-$7,300Lot Passed
0334: Vintage Signed mid century Bronze Statuette by Hungarian Sculptor Sandor MikusEst. $4,000-$6,200Lot Passed
0336: Bronze Asian Cat sculpture green patina 6" antique figurine statue signed kanjiEst. $3,700-$5,800Lot Passed
0337: Vintage Bronze Poodle Sculpture on Marble Base by Living Stone 1994Est. $1,400-$2,200Lot Passed
0338: Antique Bronze Marble Woman Lady Dancer Dutch Girl Statue Sculpture Figurine WOWEst. $4,000-$6,200Lot Passed
0339: Old Tyme Football Helmet Antique Bronze Handmade Sculpture 100% MADE IN USAEst. $2,400-$3,800Lot Passed
0340: Bronze Whippet Greyhound Dog Figurine 8"x8" Statue Sculpture Metal ArtEst. $1,400-$2,200Lot Passed
0341: Antique King Rama Thai Patinated Bronze Archer Sculpture on Wooden Base 17 x 12"Est. $4,000-$6,200Lot Passed
0342: Spartan Hoplite Helmet Greek Statue Sculpture Home Decor Bronze FinishEst. $1,700-$2,700Lot Passed
0343: 2 Old or Antique Miniature Elephant Vienna or Austrian Bronze Figures - PCEst. $4,400-$6,900Lot Passed
0346: Vintage Abstract Art Gymnast On Pommel Horse Brass Sculpture On Marble BaseEst. $3,000-$4,700Lot Passed
0347: Stunning Large Numbered Antiqued Bronze Stag - Sig and Number Statue OrnamentEst. $4,700-$7,300Lot Passed