15th-21st Century Art (Day 3: Modern Art) 2011-11-26 Auction - 937 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 40

8421: Morellet, Francois: 5 trames8444: Vasarely, Victor: Erebus7209: Jorn, Asger: Hibou sortilège
Berlin, Germany

15th-21st Century Art (Day 3: Modern Art)

98th Art Auction, Nov. 24-26, 2011

--- Thu, Nov. 24
10:00 CET (1 AM PT): #5000-5423: 15th-18th Century Prints (Part I);
--- Fri, Nov. 25
10:00 CET (1 AM PT): #6000-6203: Master Paintings
15:00 CET (6 AM PT): #6204-6521: 15th-19th Century Drawings
--- Sat, Nov. 26
10:00 CET (1 AM PT): #7000-7520: Modern Art (Part II);
15:00 CET (6 AM PT): #8000-8366: Modern Art (Part I)

Note also:
--- Wed, Nov. 30
16:00 CET (10 AM PT): #4001-4444: 19th-21st Century Photography
Lot Number: Lowest
Wilding, Ludwig: Objekt mit Scheinbewegung: "Objekt mit Scheinbewegung". Serigraphie auf Velin und Plexiglas in Kunststoffkasten. 50,5 x 50,5 x 10,2 cm. Verso mit schwarzem Stift signiert, datiert und betitelt, gewidmet und
8446: Wilding, Ludwig: Objekt mit ScheinbewegungEst. €600-€800