Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Pair of Louis XVI style armchairs, circa 1870. Original aubusson upholstery. It presents faults andEst. €4,500-€5,000Lot Passed
0074: Following models from the Embriachi workshop, 19th century. Bone, walnut and boxwood marquetry. ItEst. €5,000-€6,000Lot Passed
0075: Pair of 17th century baroque putti. Walnut wood carved and patinated. In good state ofEst. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
0076: Spanish Renaissance School; century XVI. “Holy family in the workshop of San Joséâ€. Oil on pineEst. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed
0077: School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginEst. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed
0078: Castilian mannerist school; century XVI. "Adoration of the Magi". Oil on table. It presents a crackEst. €14,000-€16,000Lot Passed
0079: Attributed to ANTONIO SUSINI (Italy,1558- 1624). "Crucifixion". Ormolu. Attached report issued byEst. €17,000-€19,000Lot Passed
0080: MARTIN VAN HEEMSKERCK MAARTEN VAN HEMSERCK (Heemskerk, 1498-Haarlem, 1574). "Vanitas". Oil on oakEst. €16,000-€18,000
0081: Florentine mannerist school; second half of the seventeenth century. "Saint John Baptist". Oil onEst. €21,000-€23,000Lot Passed
0082: Pair of torchbearers. Venice, second third of the 18th century. Carved and polychrome wood.Est. €25,000-€30,000Lot Passed
0083: Dutch school; c.1600. "Portrait of a gentleman". Oil on oak board. It preserves the seal of theEst. €30,000-€35,000Lot Passed
0084: MARIANO NANI (Naples, 1725-Madrid, 1804). “Still Lifeâ€, 1762- Oil on canvas. Played on; PeterEst. €28,000-€30,000Lot Passed
0085: Attributed to ANDRÉS PEREZ (Seville, 1660-1727). "Allegory of the Eucharist in a border ofEst. €35,000-€40,000Lot Passed
0086: JOSÉ PÃEZ (Mexico, 1720 – 1790) and SCHOOL. “Room screen with religious scenes†Twelve oilEst. €60,000-€70,000Lot Passed
0087: Circle of LAVINIA FONTANA (Bologna, 1552-Rome, 1614). "Possible portrait of Catalina Micaela." OilEst. €75,000-€80,000Lot Passed
0088: After GIAN LORENZO BERNINI (Naples, 1598 - Rome, 1680). Rome pps. 17th century. "Saint Bibiana".Est. €150,000-€160,000Lot Passed
0089: Crucified Christ; late 17th - early 18th century. Carved and polychromed wood. The originalEst. €1,600-€1,800Lot Passed
0090: Spanish school; XVII century. "Saint Francis Xavier". Polychrome wood. They present great faults,Est. €1,000-€1,100
0091: New Spanish school, second half of the 18th century. "The Baptism of Christ." Oil on canvas.Est. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
0092: New Spanish school; century XVIII. "Virgin of Carmen and the souls of purgatory". Oil on canvas. ItEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
0094: Jar; Spain, 16th century. baked clay. It presents faults and restorations.Est. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
0095: 17th century Dutch school. "Tavern Scene". Oil on canvas. There is slight damage to the margins dueEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
0096: Circle of ISIDORO DE TAPIA (Valencia, 1712 - Madrid, 1778). "The Virgin with San JoaquÃn and SantaEst. €1,200-€1,500