Eclectic NYC Estates MCM-VINTAGE-ASIAN ANTIQ 2023-01-26 Auction - 173 Price Results - Hamlet's Treasures in NY - Page 6

1960S IMPERIAL GLASS CO. SHOJI GLASSES- 22K SET OF 8HENRI MATISSE "NUDE" LITHOGRAPHCIRCA  1870 -1880 REDWARE BY PRATT WITH ENAMELED BELLY
New York, NY, United States

Eclectic NYC Estates MCM-VINTAGE-ASIAN ANTIQ

Another New York City Estate adds to our collection of Fine Decor, ART, MCM furniture and a variety of Glass from around the world. HAPPY NEW YEAR ALL. A sample of what follows are vintage collectable Baccarat Glass and Murano, new Crate and Barrel Couches and an Antique Cast Iron Stove. It is truly treasure hunting to find these items in a New York City Apartment. Check out the 1950's Atomic Bomb Lamps with original Fiberglass shades Browse, ask questions and know I will respond quickly. I look forward to hearing from you.
Lot Number: Lowest
GOLDEN MURANO ANGELIC ANGEL: MURANO GOLDEN ANGEL. This beautiful GOLDEN piece is a candlestick or can stand on its own.
0119: GOLDEN MURANO ANGELIC ANGELEst. $120-$140Lot Passed
VINTAGE GLASS TILE LARGE MOSAIC VASE: VINTAGE GLASS TILE LARGE MOSAIC VASE
0120: VINTAGE GLASS TILE LARGE MOSAIC VASEEst. $140-$160
MACKENZIE CHILDS MIDSIZE BOWL: MACKENZIE CHILDS MIDSIZE BOWL
0141: MACKENZIE CHILDS MIDSIZE BOWLEst. $240-$250Lot Passed
PICKETT POTTERY HIGH JAR: PICKETT POTTERY HIGH JAR. Lovely quality that maintains the test of time.
0149: PICKETT POTTERY HIGH JAREst. $35-$45Lot Passed
VINTAGE TURKEY JAM JAR: VINTAGE TURKEY JAM JAR. SUBLIME PIECE OF HISTORICAL GLASS AND WORKMANSHIP. THIS IS WHEN FUNCTION AND BEAUTY WORKED HARMONIOUSLY TOGETHER.
0150: VINTAGE TURKEY JAM JAREst. $60-$65Lot Passed
ECKHOLT 1986 ART GLASS PAPER WEIGHT SIGNED: ECKHOLT 1986 ART GLASS PAPER WEIGHT. LIKE NEW. SIGNED
0252: ECKHOLT 1986 ART GLASS PAPER WEIGHT SIGNEDEst. $175-$300
ANTIQUE CAST IRON BOSTON TERRIER DOORSTOP: ANTIQUE CAST IRON BOSTON TERRIER. Solid and has stood the test of time. LIKELY HUBLEY.
0292: ANTIQUE CAST IRON BOSTON TERRIER DOORSTOPEst. $350-$400