Las Vegas, NV, United States
Affordable Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our Affordable Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0869: Jean De Paleologue (1855-1942), "Clement Cycles" is a Vintage Style Lithograph on paper (38"x 52")Est. $160-$200Lot Passed
0870: Patricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Laser Cut Steel "Moment of Peace XXXII"Est. $1,010-$1,260Lot Passed
0871: Marvel Comics "Uncanny X-Men: First Class #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by RogerEst. $560-$700Lot Passed
0873: Pino (1939-2010), "Sweet Sensation" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (38" x 32"), APEst. $6,400-$8,000Lot Passed
0873A: Mr. Brainwash Original Silkscreen "I'll Be There For You 2021 (Friends Forever)"Est. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
0876: Pino (1939-2010), "A Day in the Field" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered andEst. $4,800-$6,000Lot Passed
0879: Patricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Cutout Steel "Butterfly CCXCIV"Est. $530-$665Lot Passed
0879A: E.M. ZAX Mixed media 3D one of a kind wall sculpture "$100/ Fragile "Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0880: Peter Darro (1917-1997), "Pronghorns" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0881: Slava Brodinsky Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
0883: H. Leung, "Summer Quiet" Framed Limited Edition, Numbered 335/1000 and Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $600-$750Lot Passed
0884: "At the Plate (Dodgers)" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros. with Certificate ofEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0885: "Wise Quackers" Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros., Numbered with Hologram Seal andEst. $180-$225Lot Passed