Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale! - Day 2 2011-12-15 Auction - 373 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 7

728: Robert Indiana, Pink Love, Aluminum Sculpture703: Jim Dine, Wolfman (Wall) , Aquatint Etching773: Carl Sammons, Santa Barbara, Oil Painting
Long Island City, NY, United States

Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale! - Day 2

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
Lot Number: Lowest
Hunt Slonem, Lobster, Serigraph: Artist: Hunt Slonem, American (1951 - ) Title: Lobster Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 25 in. x 26 in. (63.5 cm x 66.04 cm)
0644: Hunt Slonem, Lobster, SerigraphEst. $700-$900
Bob Pardo, Bent over Backwards, Lithograph: Artist: Bob Pardo, American Title: Bent over Backwards Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 27 in. x 35 in. (68.58 cm x 88.9 cm)
0649: Bob Pardo, Bent over Backwards, LithographEst. $400-$600
Peter Max, Flag, Acrylic and Collage: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Flag Year: 2009 Medium: Acrylic and Collage on Paper, Signed Size: 11 in. x 8.5 in. (27.94 cm x 21.59 cm) Frame Size: 20 x 17 inches
0650: Peter Max, Flag, Acrylic and CollageEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Peter Max, Ben Turpin Cameo, Poster: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Ben Turpin Cameo Year: 1967 Medium: Poster, signed Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)
0655: Peter Max, Ben Turpin Cameo, PosterEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Peter Max, Zero, Ceramic Cookie Jar: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Zero Year: 1989 Medium: Ceramic Cookie Jar Size: 8.5 in. x 8 in. x 4 in. (21.59 cm x 20.32 cm x 10.16 cm)
0656: Peter Max, Zero, Ceramic Cookie JarEst. $400-$600
Peter Max, Blue Vase, Lithograph: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Blue Vase Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph on Somerset, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 165 Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)
0657: Peter Max, Blue Vase, LithographEst. $1,000-$2,000
Peter Max, Earth Summit, Poster: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Earth Summit Year: 1992 Medium: Poster Size: 33 in. x 24 in. (83.82 cm x 60.96 cm)
0659: Peter Max, Earth Summit, PosterEst. $150-$200
Peter Max, Love, Poster: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Love Year: 1969 Medium: Poster Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)
0662: Peter Max, Love, PosterEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Peter Max, Mona Lisa Portraits, Poster: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Mona Lisa Portraits Year: 1992 Medium: Poster Size: 32 in. x 24 in. (81.28 cm x 60.96 cm)
0663: Peter Max, Mona Lisa Portraits, PosterEst. $200-$250
Peter Max, Profile, Poster: Artist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Profile Year: 1977 Medium: Poster Image Size: 19 x 14 inches Frame Size: 28.5 x 22 inches
0664: Peter Max, Profile, PosterEst. $400-$500
Richard Lindner, Hit, Poster: Artist: Richard Lindner, German/American (1901 - 1978) Title: Hit Year: circa 1970 Medium: Poster Size: 26.5 in. x 21 in. (67.31 cm x 53.34 cm)
0665: Richard Lindner, Hit, PosterEst. $300-$400Lot Passed