JANUARY CARDER STEUBEN & SOUTHERN ESTATES 2023-01-29 Auction - 349 Price Results - Charleston Estate Auctions in SC - Page 2

18KT GOLD SAPPHIRE, RUBY & DIAMOND BRACELET (29.5G)CARDER STEUBEN GOLD AURENE PERFUME ATOMISER1.60 CTS/TW DIAMOND INSIDE-OUTSIDE HOOP EARRINGS
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States

JANUARY CARDER STEUBEN & SOUTHERN ESTATES

The January 29th Auction has a large collection of Carder Steuben early glass. Fine Jewelry. .950 Persian and Sterling Silver. Fine art from the Dr. Fraser Wilson collection. Antique Maps, Crystal, Porcelain and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
3 WATERFORD CRYSTAL LISMORE OLD FASHIONED: 3 Waterford Crystal Lismore Old Fashioned Glasses 3 3/8". Weight on all 2 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0026: 3 WATERFORD CRYSTAL LISMORE OLD FASHIONEDEst. $175-$225
TOMMY BAHAMA PALMS AWAY RUG 10 ft 10 in: Tommy Bahama Home Rugs Beige Palms Away Transitional Rug . Measures 7' 9"x10' 10". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered
0027: TOMMY BAHAMA PALMS AWAY RUG 10 ft 10 inEst. $500-$700
11 ROYAL CRYSTAL ROCK CHAMPAGNE FLUTES: Eleven (11) Royal Crystal Rock Champagne Flutes. Cut Crystal. Each 7 1/2". Weight on all 10 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on
0028: 11 ROYAL CRYSTAL ROCK CHAMPAGNE FLUTESEst. $100-$150
7 pc VINTAGE GLASS / CRYSTAL PERFUMEs: 6 Vintage Glass / Crystal Perfumes and 1 Miniature Vase. Purple Art Deco made in Czechoslovakia Tallest 5 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0029: 7 pc VINTAGE GLASS / CRYSTAL PERFUMEsEst. $200-$300
CHINESE EXPORT CANTON FAMILLE ROSE JUG: Chinese Export, early 20th c. Canton Famille Rose Milk Jug. Measures 5 1/2"x4"x6". Weight 1 pd 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0030: CHINESE EXPORT CANTON FAMILLE ROSE JUGEst. $125-$175
ANTIQUE TIFFANY STERLING BRUSH SET: Tiffany Sterling Silver Hairbrush 9" and Clothes Brush 7". Monogrammed. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, Charleston SC. Dr. Wilson will be remembered for his love of antiques
0032: ANTIQUE TIFFANY STERLING BRUSH SETEst. $150-$200
2 PC SUMIDA JAPANESE POTTERY VASE + BOWL: Both c. 1920. Both marked. 1- Vase 3.75"x4.50". Bowl 5"x4"x2". Weight combined 1 pd. Sumida is a Japanese pottery that was made from about 1895 to 1941. Pieces are usually everyday objects, vases,
0035: 2 PC SUMIDA JAPANESE POTTERY VASE + BOWLEst. $300-$400
PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE SPHINX CANDLEHOLDERS: Barbedienne Freres-Leblanc Empire Pair of Gilded Sphinx Candleholders. After an early cast of Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892), recast laterin the 19th century ,when his nephew took over the firm
0037: PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE SPHINX CANDLEHOLDERSEst. $350-$400
8 COLOR CUT TO CLEAR NACHTMANN CORDIALS: Colored Cut to Clear Nachtmann Bleikristall, Made in Germany Set of 8 Cordials. No chips or cracks. Each measures 2"x4 3/4". Weight on all combined 1 pd 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC
0038: 8 COLOR CUT TO CLEAR NACHTMANN CORDIALSEst. $350-$450
PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING (SZ 5.75): 14kt white gold pink sapphire oval cabochon & diamond ring. The ring features one (1), four prong set, oval cabochon pink sapphire set in the center with three (3), prong set, round single cut
0039: PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING (SZ 5.75)Est. $2,000-$2,500
LADY WASHINGTONS RECEPTION COLOR ENGRAVING: The Republican Court (Lady Washington’s Reception Day) Color Engraving by Huntington. Includes a framed whos who. Measures 29"x42.5"x1". and 15.5"x21"x2". Weight combined 19 pds. The original
0041: LADY WASHINGTONS RECEPTION COLOR ENGRAVINGEst. $500-$700
ANTIQUE EAST INDIA ISLANDS C 1840 MAP: Antique East India Color Lithograph Map c. 1840 by a British Mapmaker. Purchased at Wattis Fine Art, Hong Kong. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 23.25"x22.25"x1.25" Weight 7 pds.
0042: ANTIQUE EAST INDIA ISLANDS C 1840 MAPEst. $300-$500
CARDER STEUBEN STUMP GLASS VASE: Classic Carder Steuben Glass Stump Vase. Shape 2744. Unsigned. Measures 4 1/2"X 7". Weight 1 pd 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0044: CARDER STEUBEN STUMP GLASS VASEEst. $300-$400
6 WATERFORD LISMORE BALLOON WINE GLASSES: Six (6) Waterford Crystal Lismore Balloon Wine Glasses. Each 7 1/8" tall. Weight 4 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item
0046: 6 WATERFORD LISMORE BALLOON WINE GLASSESEst. $325-$425
2 CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLES: Two Vintage Chinese Carved Resin Snuff Bottles. 3 1/2" and 3". Weight combined 4.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate
0047: 2 CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLESEst. $125-$175
LUNDBERG STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE: Signed Lundberg Studios Tall Iridescent Art Glass Vase. Signed S/J (for Steven and Justin) Lundberg Glass Studio 2005.. Measures 5 1/4"x11". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0048: LUNDBERG STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEEst. $400-$600