Important American & European Artworks 2023-02-16 Auction - 276 Price Results - Art Haz in NY - Page 12

Andre Derain Oil on CanvasNorman Bluhm Oil PaintingTaro Yamamoto Mixed Media
New York, NY, United States

Important American & European Artworks

Important Collection of Art on Old Masters, Oil Paintings, Works on Paper, Modern Fine Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Marcel Vertes Drawing: Two figures and a horse with a carriage - 9" X 10-1/2"
0266: Marcel Vertes DrawingEst. $250-$400Lot Passed
Abstract Oil Painting by unknown artist: Landscape - 12" x 15-3/4"
0267: Abstract Oil Painting by unknown artistEst. $100-$250
Lithograph by A. Chanot: Le Pont Neuf - 9-1/2" x 12-1/2"
0269: Lithograph by A. ChanotEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Oscar Reichert Painting: New England Marina - 15-1/2" x 16-1/2"
0270: Oscar Reichert PaintingEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Lee Doo-Shik Oil on Canvas: "Happy Fish" 1992 - canvas: 21" x 25-1/2" - frame: 22-3/4" x 27-1/2"
0271: Lee Doo-Shik Oil on CanvasEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Theodor De Bry Engraving: Carriage with sail in China, 1599 - 5-3/4" x 7"
0272: Theodor De Bry EngravingEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
Theodor De Bry Engraving: The Manner of Making Their Boats - 6" x 8-1/2"
0273: Theodor De Bry EngravingEst. $150-$250
Drawing by Henner: Face profile of a woman - 5-1/2" x 5"
0275: Drawing by HennerEst. $600-$800
Moritz Stifter Oil on Wood: Oriental Beauty - 10-3/4" x 8-1/4"
0276: Moritz Stifter Oil on WoodEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Screenprint by unkown artist: Grand Canyon - 7-1/4" x 9"
0277: Screenprint by unkown artistEst. $500-$800Lot Passed