Las Vegas, NV, United States
February Modern and Contemporary Art
Introducing our February Modern and Contemporary Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0698: Yuri Tremler, "Ladies' Lunch" Limited Edition Serigraph by Yuri Tremler, Hand Signed withEst. $148-$185Lot Passed
0699: William Nelson, "Flight from a Towering Nest" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0700: Raisa Blum, Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered Inverso and Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $960-$1,200Lot Passed
0701: Marvel Comics "Avengers: X-Sanction #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Ed McGuinnessEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0702: Marvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man: Extra #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Tomm CokerEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0703: Moshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $680-$850Lot Passed
0703A: Raphael Abecassis Mixed Media unique Acrylic one of a kind on Board "Psalms"Est. $1,710-$1,900Lot Passed
0705: Eugene Poliarush- Original Oil on Canvas "Departing the Old World"Est. $4,980-$6,225Lot Passed
0706: Wyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Fluke"Est. $24,000-$30,000Lot Passed
0707: "Justice League #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee from DC Comics & Ivan Reis with COAEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0708: "Zorina" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofEst. $484-$605Lot Passed
0709: Hijack, "Misfits" Framed Limited Edition Silkscreen. Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofEst. $3,600-$4,500Lot Passed
0710: George Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the OriginalEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0711: Jane Wooster Scott, "Goblins on a Rampage" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0712: "Squeeze The Day-Thursday" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (27.5" x 37") by RenownedEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed