IMPORTANT ESTATES AUCTION 2012-01-07 Auction - 567 Price Results - Mid-Atlantic Auction in DE - Page 3
NEWARK, DE, United States

IMPORTANT ESTATES AUCTION

LARGE CHINESE EXPORT CANTON CHOP PLATE: LARGE CHINESE EXPORT CANTON CHOP PLATE D. 11.75"
0211A: LARGE CHINESE EXPORT CANTON CHOP PLATEEst. $250-$500
LOT OF COIN SILVER FLATWARE 4 TROY OUNCES: LOT OF COIN SILVER FLATWARE 4 TROY OUNCES Including four sugars, small ladle, teaspoon & mustard.
0291A: LOT OF COIN SILVER FLATWARE 4 TROY OUNCESEst. $50-$100
6 GOLD RINGS, 4 MKD 14KT 10.6 DWT., 2 UNMKD 10KT: 6 GOLD RINGS, 4 MKD 14KT 10.6 DWT., 2 UNMKD 10KT 4.5DWT. Provenance: The estate of Ethelbert Ott, Kotubuki Farms, Landenberg, PA
0295: 6 GOLD RINGS, 4 MKD 14KT 10.6 DWT., 2 UNMKD 10KTEst. $200-$400
COPELAND SPODE 3 PIECE TEA SET: COPELAND SPODE 3 PIECE TEA SET, slate blue body with cobalt banding with molded white hunting scenes. Provenance: From the collection of Dr. Benjamin Weiner, longtime proprietor of Claymont Animal
0327: COPELAND SPODE 3 PIECE TEA SETEst. $50-$100
LOT OF MATCHING STEMWARE: LOT OF MATCHING STEMWARE #'S REPRESENTED IN PHOTO left to right: 7, 9, 3, 3, 3, 5, 8. Provenance: The estate of Ethelbert Ott, Kotobuki Farms, Landenberg, PA.
0377: LOT OF MATCHING STEMWAREEst. $50-$100
BAVARIAN "ROSALIE" PART DINNER SET, A. KRAUHEIM: BAVARIAN "ROSALIE" PART DINNER SET, A. KRAUHEIM, 8 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, 8 soups 5 cups, 14 saucers, 1 oval platter L. 13.75", circular covered vegetable (close to pattern but not matching)
0383: BAVARIAN "ROSALIE" PART DINNER SET, A. KRAUHEIMEst. $100-$200
3 CLOISSONE VASES: ANTIQUE CLOISSONE VASE, 19TH C. ALONG w/ a pair of 20TH C. examples. Ht. 7.25" Provenance: From the collection of Dr. Benjamin Weiner, longtime proprietor of Claymont Animal Hospital, Claymont,
0420: 3 CLOISSONE VASESEst. $50-$100
JAPANESE PORCELAIN SAKE SERVICE, POT W/8 CUPS: JAPANESE PORCELAIN SAKE SERVICE, POT W/8 CUPS along with four side serving dishes. L. 6.5" Provenance: The estate of Ethelbert Ott, Kotubuki Farms, Landenberg, PA.
0444: JAPANESE PORCELAIN SAKE SERVICE, POT W/8 CUPSEst. $100-$200
JAPANESE MEIJI LOW TABLE W/GOLD & SILVER LACQUER: JAPANESE MEIJI LOW TABLE W/GOLD & SILVER LACQUER LEAF DESIGN. Ht. 10.5" W. 31" D. 14.5" Provenance: The estate of Ethelbert Ott, Kotobuki Farms, Landenberg, PA.
0449: JAPANESE MEIJI LOW TABLE W/GOLD & SILVER LACQUEREst. $300-$500
17TH C. DUTCH CARVED OAK MANGLE BOARD,: with carved strapwork ornamentation and openwork handle. L. 23" ; W. 5.75" Provenance: Estate of Mrs. David Dawson, Chadds Ford, PA.
0004A: 17TH C. DUTCH CARVED OAK MANGLE BOARD,Est. $200-$400
HEPPLEWHITE STYLE MAHOGANY QUARTETTO TABLES: HEPPLEWHITE STYLE MAHOGANY QUARTETTO TABLES, lightwood banded inlay with quarter fan and paterae inlay. Ht. 23.5"; Top 22.5"; x 13.25" Provenance: From the collection of Dr. Benjamin Weiner,
0286: HEPPLEWHITE STYLE MAHOGANY QUARTETTO TABLESEst. $200-$300
4 14KT BOXED NECKLACES, 18" PEARL NECKLACE,: 4 14KT BOXED NECKLACES, 18" PEARL NECKLACE, CARTIER TANK WATCH, gold plated. Provenance: The estate of Ethelbert Ott, Kotobuki Farms, Landenberg, PA
0297: 4 14KT BOXED NECKLACES, 18" PEARL NECKLACE,Est. $100-$200
SHERATON CURLY MAPLE ONE DRAWER STAND,: SHERATON CURLY MAPLE ONE DRAWER STAND, CIRCA 1825, the square overhanging top above single drawer fitted with Sandwich opalescent glass pull on boldly turned legs, probably Western Reserve, Ohio
0016: SHERATON CURLY MAPLE ONE DRAWER STAND,Est. $800-$1,200
KOBI NINOMIYA, JAPANESE FARMER IN MT. LANDSCAPE: KOBI NINOMIYA, JAPANESE FARMER IN MT. LANDSCAPE, along with another scroll w/extensive water damage. The first with ivory roll W. 24.75", panel W. 22", image W. 16" x 47.75". Provenance: The estate
0409: KOBI NINOMIYA, JAPANESE FARMER IN MT. LANDSCAPEEst. $300-$500
CHINESE TWO DOOR SHRINE: CHINESE TWO DOOR SHRINE, ornated gilt carved decoration. Ht. 17.5" W. 14" D.6"
0424: CHINESE TWO DOOR SHRINEEst. $100-$300
WATERFORD BOWL, VASE & 2 GOBLETS: WATERFORD BOWL, VASE & 2 GOBLETS. Provenance: From the collection of Dr. Benjamin Weiner, longtime proprietor of Claymont Animal Hospital, Claymont, Delaware.
0463: WATERFORD BOWL, VASE & 2 GOBLETSEst. $50-$150
VICTORIAN OAK GENERAL STORE CABINET: VICTORIAN OAK GENERAL STORE CABINET, the hinged paneled door opening to a fitted interior. Ht. 31.5", W. 24", D. 12.25"
0468: VICTORIAN OAK GENERAL STORE CABINETEst. $150-$250
18TH C. NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE CHERRY HIGHBOY: 18TH C. NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE CHERRY HIGHBOY in two parts: the upper case with cove molded cornice above two over four drawers; the lower case with long drawer over three short drawers all raised on
0138A: 18TH C. NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE CHERRY HIGHBOYEst. $3,000-$5,000
PAIR OF MAHOGANY HEPPLEWHITE KETTLE STANDS,: PAIR OF MAHOGANY HEPPLEWHITE KETTLE STANDS, the octagonal tops with lightwood banding & stringing above candleslide resting on four canted tapering legs connected by "h" stretchers with rectangular
0068: PAIR OF MAHOGANY HEPPLEWHITE KETTLE STANDS,Est. $800-$1,200