Las Vegas, NV, United States
Contemporary Art Within Reach
Introducing our Contemporary Art Within Reach Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0793: "Then and Now" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $460-$575Lot Passed
0794: Tom Rodrigues, "Artevino" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $140-$175Lot Passed
0795: "Bad Choice Of Costume" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph By Matt Rinard, Numbered andEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0796: Yana Korobov, "Purification" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with LetterEst. $1,600-$2,000
0797: Anatoly Metlan, "Sunny Day in Florida" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $140-$175Lot Passed
0798: George Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Framed Photograph Printed from theEst. $2,200-$2,750Lot Passed
0799: Pino (1939-2010), "At the Balcony" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (30" x 40"), PPEst. $7,200-$9,000Lot Passed
0800: Salvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 2"Est. $1,650-$2,062Lot Passed
0801: Pino (1939-2010), "The Recital" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and HandEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0802: Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Marilyn Monroe I"Est. $985-$1,232
0803: Andy Warhol "Golden Marilyn 11.43" Limited Edition Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.Est. $980-$1,225Lot Passed
0804: Lucelle Raad, "Played Out" Limited Edition Offset Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed and with aEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0805: Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Picasso: A ticket for Glory"Est. $13,200-$16,500Lot Passed
0807: Moshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $680-$850Lot Passed
0808: Theophile Steinlen (1859-1923), "Clinique Cheron" Vintage Style Lithograph (40"x 58"), Plate SignedEst. $240-$300