BRILEY INTERNATIONAL AUCTIONS DAY 1 2012-01-21 Auction - 182 Price Results - Historical Estates Auction in NJ - Page 7

125: Fine Example of a Tiffany Window with a Beauty99: 19th Century Bronze, signed "E.Barrias"55: Marble & Gilt Bronze Clock by Tiffany & Co.
MONTCLAIR, NJ, United States

BRILEY INTERNATIONAL AUCTIONS DAY 1

IMPORTANT 18TH & 19TH CENTURY FURNITURE AND DECORATIVE ARTS AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
Carved & Roped Turned Walnut Cheval Mirror: Carved & Roped Turned Walnut Cheval Mirror with Bronze & Glass Ball and Claw Foot Base. (Hunzinger). Dimensions: 71" high, 34" wide, 19" deep at the base.
0150: Carved & Roped Turned Walnut Cheval MirrorEst. $800-$1,200
Empire Carved & Giltwood Wall Mirror: Empire Carved and Giltwood Wall Mirror with Rope Turn Design and Rosettes.
0160: Empire Carved & Giltwood Wall MirrorEst. $700-$1,000
Early Walnut Two-Door Display Cabinet: Early Walnut Two-Door Display Cabinet with Patinated Metal Figures, Lion Heads and Claw Feet.
0161: Early Walnut Two-Door Display CabinetEst. $900-$1,200
Old Handmade Persian Carpet: Old Handmade Persian Carpet Dimensions: 9'6" x 12'10"
0164: Old Handmade Persian CarpetEst. $800-$1,200
Semi-Antique Handmade Persian Runner Carpet: Semi-Antique Handmade Persian Runner Carpet. Dimensions: 3'10" x 10'5"
0174: Semi-Antique Handmade Persian Runner CarpetEst. $700-$1,000