Auction No. 145th 2023-03-03 Auction - 493 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 3

Rivers, Larry: The ViewArman (Armand Pierre Fernandez): Ohne Titel (Bassgeigen)Katz, Alex: Homage to Degas
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

Auction No. 145th

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/145. Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Schuette, Thomas: Damenportrait: Thomas Schuette 1954 Oldenburg Lady portrait Silkscreen on laid paper, 2018; H 650 mm, W 545 mm; signed, dated and numbered below ''Th.Schuette 2018 32/35''
0050: Schuette, Thomas: DamenportraitEst. €1,750-€2,000Lot Passed
Gefeller, Andreas: Soma 015 Gran Canaria: Andreas Gefeller 1970 Duesseldorf Soma 015 Gran Canaria C-Print, 2002; H 365 mm, W 465 mm; signed, numbered and inscribed verso on label ''A. Gefeller 3/5''
0051: Gefeller, Andreas: Soma 015 Gran CanariaEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Luther, Adolf: Installation: Adolf Luther 1912 Krefeld-Uerdingen - 1989 Krefeld Installation Silkscreen on partially punched out paper over mirror glass; H 478 mm, W 478 mm; signed lower right ''Luther 75''; numbered lower left
0052: Luther, Adolf: InstallationEst. €400-€500
Lombarte, Ramon: Sitzender Akt: Ramon Lombarte 1956 Seated nude Color lithograph on firm paper; H 660 mm, W 550 mm; numbered lower left ''12/13 A.P.''; signed lower right ''Lombarte''
0054: Lombarte, Ramon: Sitzender AktEst. €1,800-€2,400Lot Passed
LIGA- Gruppe: Sieben mal Malerei: Liga Gruppe Sieben mal Malerei 7 color serigraphs on paper in a screwed plastic folder on the occasion of the exhibition of the same name at the Kleindienst Gallery, Leipzig 2003; H 720 mm, W 540 mm
0055: LIGA- Gruppe: Sieben mal MalereiEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Stettner, Louis: Woman. 22 Photographs: Louis Stettner 1922 - 2016 Woman. 22 photographs. In Celebration of international Woman`s Year 22 silver-gelatine-prints, 1975; in the original folder; sheet dimensions 430 x 280 mm each; numbered
0057: Stettner, Louis: Woman. 22 PhotographsEst. €200-€300
Oberhuber, Oswald: Figuren im Freien: Oswald Oberhuber 1931 Outdoor figures Crayon on paper; H 420 mm, W 560 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Oberhuber''
0058: Oberhuber, Oswald: Figuren im FreienEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Plenkers, Stefan: Antibes: Stefan Plenkers 1945 Antibes Watercolor on paper; H 620 mm, W 475 mm (mount dimension); monogrammed and titled lower right
0059: Plenkers, Stefan: AntibesEst. €600-€800
Liebmann, Werner: Figurative Komposition: Werner Liebmann 1951 Koenigsthal/Bleicherode Figurative composition Mixed media with watercolour, gouache and chalk on paper; H 840 mm, W 580 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Liebmann 83''
0060: Liebmann, Werner: Figurative KompositionEst. €600-€800
Anzinger, Siegfried: Komposition mit Figur: Siegfried Anzinger 1953 Weyr an der Enns Composition with figure Watercolor on paper; H 450 mm, W 330 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Anzinger''
0061: Anzinger, Siegfried: Komposition mit FigurEst. €600-€800
Hoeckelmann, Antonius: Vogelwesen: Antonius Hoeckelmann 1937 Oelde - 2000 Koeln Bird creature Colored chalks on paper; H 680 mm, W 1085 mm; signed and dated upper right ''Antonius Hoeckelmann 1986'' and signed below
0064: Hoeckelmann, Antonius: VogelwesenEst. €900-€1,200
Tapies, Antoni: Composition: Antoni Tapies 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Composition Color lithograph on paper; H 760 mm, W 553 mm; signed lower right ''Tapies''; numbered lower left ''40/75''
0065: Tapies, Antoni: CompositionEst. €750-€850Lot Passed
Alechinsky, Pierre: Sans titre: Pierre Alechinsky 1927 Brussels Sans title Color etching on paper; H 395 mm, W 495 mm; signed lower right ''Alechinsky''; numbered lower left ''147/150''
0066: Alechinsky, Pierre: Sans titreEst. €250-€350
Meistermann, Georg: Sitzende: Georg Meistermann 1911 Solingen - 1990 Koeln Sitter Indian ink on paper; H 433 mm, W 574 mm (mount dimension); monogrammed lower right ''GM''
0067: Meistermann, Georg: SitzendeEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Grewenig, Leo: Bergwand: Leo Grewenig 1898 Heusweiler - 1991 Bensheim Bergwand Gouache on paper; H 475 mm, W 607 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Leo Grewenig 1961''; titled lower left ''Bergwand''
0068: Grewenig, Leo: BergwandEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Uhlig, Max: Ohne Titel (Landschaft): Max Uhlig 1937 Dresden Untitled (landscape) Watercolor on paper; H 390 mm, W 780 mm
0070: Uhlig, Max: Ohne Titel (Landschaft)Est. €1,000-€1,500
Uhlig, Max: Ohne Titel (Abstrakte Komposition): Max Uhlig 1937 Dresden Untitled (Abstract Composition) Indian ink drawing on transparent paper; H 450 mm, W 405 mm (mount dimensions); signed and dated lower right ''Uhlig 73''
0071: Uhlig, Max: Ohne Titel (Abstrakte Komposition)Est. €500-€700
Uhlig, Max: Stehender: Max Uhlig 1937 Dresden Standing man Charcoal on paper; H 485 mm, W 270 mm; signed and dated ''Uhlig April 85''
0072: Uhlig, Max: StehenderEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Beuys, Joseph: Heimholung: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf Heimholung Red pen on linen; H 625 mm, W 625 mm (mount dimension), total size H 1260 mm, W 1260 mm; signed and dated right ''Joseph Beuys 20.10.73''; barely
0073: Beuys, Joseph: HeimholungEst. €30,000-€35,000Lot Passed