FINE ART, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2012-02-03 Auction - 774 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

1: ALBERS SILKSCREEN INTERACTION OF COLOR, 1963141: JOAN MIRO CAHIERS D'ART SURREALIST COMPOSITION1309: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945)
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "STOCK EXCHANGE": NEIMAN "STOCK EXCHANGE" DOUBLE SIGNED (HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST AND PLATE SIGNED) ART PRINT - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - IMAGE SIZE APPROX 23X34 - -
0043: HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "STOCK EXCHANGE"Est. $600-$900
DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTURE: DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 6"H 3.5"W 3.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
0045: DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $100-$150
MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU": MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
0051: MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE SAILOR": PABLO PICASSO "THE SAILOR" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
0055: PICASSO "THE SAILOR"Est. $210-$350
ERTE' LITHOGRAPH -HAND SIGNED: ERTE' "EBONY IN WHITE" - HAND SIGNED BY ERTE - OFFSET LITHOGRAPH - 1999 - ATELIER: R W VALENTINE - PUBLISHED BY: PARIS EDITIONS - 25" X 21" (IMAGE) - 24" X 18.5" (FRAMED) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED &
0058: ERTE' LITHOGRAPH -HAND SIGNEDEst. $1,200-$2,500Lot Passed
0061: 1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
BIRD & BRANCH VOTIVE FIREPLACE SCREEN: BIRD & BRANCHES VOTIVE FIREPLACE SCREEN - 32.5"H 37.5"W 12"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
0063: BIRD & BRANCH VOTIVE FIREPLACE SCREENEst. $400-$600
ART GLASS BLUE BUBBLE SPHERE 3" DIA: ART GLASS BLUE BUBBLE SPHERE 3" DIAMETER - HAND CRAFTED
0067: ART GLASS BLUE BUBBLE SPHERE 3" DIAEst. $20-$25
PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE": PABLO PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
0069: PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE"Est. $600-$800
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "TRANSCENDENT PASSAGE"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 27 1/2
0071: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
PICASSO "WOMAN WITH RED & WHITE HAT": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN WITH RED & WHITE HAT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX
0073: PICASSO "WOMAN WITH RED & WHITE HAT"Est. $210-$350
SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR "PETIT PARIGOT" - PUBLISHED IN 1969 FOR THE RARE "TABLEAUX VIVANTS" PORTFOLIO, ISSUED IN MILAN BY EDIZIONI DEL NAVIGLIO. THIS IS A SPLENDID IMPRESSION ON AUSSEDAT WOVE PAPER
0075: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIREst. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
PINEAPPLE ARMILLARY - VERDI FINISH: 24"H 14.25"W 12"D - ALUMINUM, IRON & BRASS - VERDI FINISH
0081: PINEAPPLE ARMILLARY - VERDI FINISHEst. $215-$250