Winter Fine Art Sale 2012-01-26 Auction - 374 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 5

271: Paul Kostabi, Stubborn Facts, Oil Painting with Co163: Victor Vasarely, Parmenide, Serigraph164: Victor Vasarely, Parmenide (Blue and Silver), Seri
Long Island City, NY, United States

Winter Fine Art Sale

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Thursday January 26th, 2012 join RoGallery.com Auctions for our first sale of 2012 --a Winter Fine Art Sale featuring paintings, prints, photographs, and sculptures. Featured Artists: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Jan De Ruth, Charles Levier, Pablo Picasso, Larry Zox, Robert Motherwell, Allan D'Arcangelo, Victor Vasarely, Salvador Dali, Clarence Holbrook Carter, Lowell Nesbitt, Peter Max, Red Grooms, Paul Kostabi, Wen Shi Hong, Xing Zhu Tian, Raul Anguiano, Alex Schloss, LeRoy Neiman, and many more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Marc Chagall, Sarah and Abimelech, Lithograph: Artist: Marc Chagall, Russian (1887 - 1985) Title: Sarah and Abimelech from "Drawings for the Bible" Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph Size: 14 in. x 10.5 in. (35.56 cm x 26.67 cm)
0100: Marc Chagall, Sarah and Abimelech, LithographEst. $1,200-$1,500
Liu Jian, LXXXVII, Monoprint: Artist: Liu Jian, Chinese (1961 - ) Title: LXXXVII Year: 1999 Medium: Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil Size: 25 in. x 19 in. (63.5 cm x 48.26 cm)
0102: Liu Jian, LXXXVII, MonoprintEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Claude Bellegarde, Pan, Lithograph: Artist: Claude Bellegarde, French (1927 - ) Title: Pan Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)
0103: Claude Bellegarde, Pan, LithographEst. $500-$700
Theodoros Stamos, Silkscreen: Artist: Theodoros Stamos, Greek/American (1922 - 1997) Title: untitled 1 Year: circa 1965 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50/75 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88
0105: Theodoros Stamos, SilkscreenEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Stanley F. Waldman, Painting: Artist: Stanley F. Waldman Title: untitled Year: July 4th, 1952 Medium: Acrylic on Paper, Signed and dated l.l. Size: 18 in. x 20 in. (45.72 cm x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 26 x 29 inches
0112: Stanley F. Waldman, PaintingEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Gilou Brillant, Abstract Aquatint Etching: Artist: Gilou Brillant, French (1935 - ) Title: Untitled 27 Year: 1974 Medium: Aquatint Etching with Carborundum, signed in pencil Edition: HP Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)
0113: Gilou Brillant, Abstract Aquatint EtchingEst. $700-$900
Lamar Briggs, Bird of Paradise, Lithograph: Artist: Lamar Briggs (1935 - ) Title: Bird of Paradise Year: 1976 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 21 in. x 29 in. (53.34 cm x 73.66 cm)
0114: Lamar Briggs, Bird of Paradise, LithographEst. $500-$600
Lamar Briggs, Fire Dancer, Lithograph: Artist: Lamar Briggs (1935 - ) Title: Fire Dancer Year: 1976 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 21 in. x 29 in. (53.34 cm x 73.66 cm)
0115: Lamar Briggs, Fire Dancer, LithographEst. $500-$600
Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, Painting: Artist: Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, Spanish (1941 - ) Title: Untitled 8 Year: 1990 Medium: Acrylic on Paper, Signed Size: 26 in. x 20 in. (66.04 cm x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 35 x 28 inches
0119: Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, PaintingEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Robert Rector, Silkscreen: Artist: Robert Rector, American Title: untitled 1 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/50 Size: 22.5 in. x 30 in. (57.15 cm x 76.2 cm) Frame Size: 28 x 36 inches
0120: Robert Rector, SilkscreenEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Robert Rector, Silkscreen: Artist: Robert Rector, American Title: untitled 2 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/48 Size: 22.5 in. x 30 in. (57.15 cm x 76.2 cm) Frame Size: 28 x 36 inches
0121: Robert Rector, SilkscreenEst. $600-$800Lot Passed