Springtime in FL. Antiques, Art, Decor & More 2023-04-05 Auction - 422 Price Results - Auction Life in FL - Page 5

PORCELAIN TEA CUP & SAUCER COLLECTION 7 SETSISAAC KAHN "EURYTHMICS" NUDE BRONZE SCULPTURECHINESE DEHUA PORCELAIN HE CHAOZONG QUANYIN
Loxahatchee, FL, United States

Springtime in FL. Antiques, Art, Decor & More

Fresh-to-market South Florida estate finds including Vintage & Antique Jewelry, Artwork, Porcelain, Antiques, Collectibles, Sculptures, Art Glass, Artifacts, Perfumes, Crystal, and much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
14K WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND RING: 14k white gold band holding five diamonds suspended in yellow gold, 1 ctw. Size 5.5/6. Hallmarked "14K AJC"or "14K AJO". Weighs 3.4g. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.
0099: 14K WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND RINGEst. $500-$1,000
140PCS AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN .800 SILVER FLATWARE: 140 pieces silver flatware set with Austria-Hungary 800 silver purity hallmarks. 12 rounded spoons (8-3/4", 872g)[6 "GM", "6 G^M" maker's marks], 11 pointed spoons (6-1/4", 330g)[5 "Kalman Polgar", 3
0100: 140PCS AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN .800 SILVER FLATWAREEst. $3,500-$7,000
LEBADANG LITHOGRAPH ON EMBOSSED PAPER: Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French) lithograph on embossed paper. Pencil signed and numbered 172/250 lower right. Measures 40 1/4" x 20" + 3 1/4" shadowbox frame. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0108: LEBADANG LITHOGRAPH ON EMBOSSED PAPEREst. $50-$150
ROMARE BEARDEN 'THE CONVERSATION' POSTER: Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) poster titled 'The Conversation'. Measures 31" x 23 3/4" + 8" mat & frame. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0109: ROMARE BEARDEN 'THE CONVERSATION' POSTEREst. $50-$150
14K GOLD & DIAMOND COCKTAIL RING: 14k gold pave style ring having 50 diamonds, 1 ctw. Size 4. Hallmarked "NW3"beneath a "12", and a "14"and a symbol. Weighs 7.1g. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.
0110: 14K GOLD & DIAMOND COCKTAIL RINGEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
RUCINNI CRYSTAL & BRASS TURTLE TRINKET BOX: Swarovski crystal style large black, white, and gold plated turtle with a crystal encrusted shell, dresser vanity hinged box having yellow enamel interior. Green stones for the eyes. Marked "Rucinni"
0111: RUCINNI CRYSTAL & BRASS TURTLE TRINKET BOXEst. $100-$300
VINTAGE COCA COLA ICE CHEST COOLER: Hinged flip top with metal clamp. Measures 12" H x 18-1/2" W x 9" D. Weighs 15.5lbs. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0113: VINTAGE COCA COLA ICE CHEST COOLEREst. $100-$300
ESTHER BOLLINGER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Esther Bollinger (American, 20th century) watercolor on paper depicting men working on a small pier. Signed lower right. Measures 15 1/4" (38.5cm) x 10 1/2" (26.5cm) + 3 1/2" (9cm) mat & frame. THIRD
0120: ESTHER BOLLINGER WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $25-$100