AMERICANA AUCTION, MARCH 26, 2023, 11AM EST 2023-03-26 Auction - 365 Price Results - THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD. in NY - Page 13

124 PCS. ROYAL COPENHAGEN "FULL LACE" PATTERN (BREAKDOWN IN DESCRIPTION)STUNNING TURN OF THE CENTURY LARGE PINE BREAKFRONT 90"H X 84.5"W X 25"DTHOMAS DOW JONES PLASTER BUST OF LINCOLN ( HAIR LINE CRACK TO BEARD) LINCOLN 32.5X21X15.5
Bellport, NY, United States

AMERICANA AUCTION, MARCH 26, 2023, 11AM EST

Americana, European, and Midcentury! Selling over 500 Americana items from a Long Island estate including 18/19 century furniture, 50 pieces of stoneware, antique baskets, duck decoys, kitchen items, American paintings, primitives, and Oriental rugs. 124 piece Royal Copenhagen set. Erte bronze, plaster bust of Abraham Lincoln. Paintings, prints, and works on paper; African art; mirrors, antique lighting, and so much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE BAMBOO CHAISE 34X67X32: VINTAGE BAMBOO CHAISE 34X67X32
0289: VINTAGE BAMBOO CHAISE 34X67X32Est. $100-$200
LARGE LEAF MOTIF IRON FIXTURE 43X40X: LARGE LEAF MOTIF IRON FIXTURE 43X40X
0290: LARGE LEAF MOTIF IRON FIXTURE 43X40XEst. $50-$150
19C OAK POTTY CHAIR 42X22X17: 19C OAK POTTY CHAIR 42X22X17
0292: 19C OAK POTTY CHAIR 42X22X17Est. $50-$80
GROUP OF 5 CLOCKS INCL. TIFFANY: GROUP OF 5 CLOCKS INCL. TIFFANY
0293: GROUP OF 5 CLOCKS INCL. TIFFANYEst. $50-$150
F. MENGUY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH,: F. MENGUY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH,
0303: F. MENGUY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH,Est. $50-$100Lot Passed
OVAL W/C TWO HANDLED TRAY 24": OVAL W/C TWO HANDLED TRAY 24"
0305: OVAL W/C TWO HANDLED TRAY 24"Est. $50-$100
RAUL MINA MORA GOUACHE 16 X 20: RAUL MINA MORA GOUACHE 16 X 20
0307: RAUL MINA MORA GOUACHE 16 X 20Est. $50-$100