PASHCO ART SALE - PRINTS, ORIGINALS, & MORE 2023-04-23 Auction - 336 Price Results - PASHCO in FL - Page 3

Un Armagnac BarnabeInternationales Jazz Festival Zurich by Gerald POUSSINRonald Satok, Septology Portfolio, 7 Lithographs on arches
NAPLES, FL, United States

PASHCO ART SALE - PRINTS, ORIGINALS, & MORE

PASHCO

PASHCO

badge TOP RATED
PASHCO FINE ART AUCTION offers a curated set of fine art from Bordas, McKnight, Warhol, Picasso, LICHTENSTEIN, Calder, Dali, Edward Sherriff Curtis, Chagall, Colescott , SHAHN, Amarger, Yokoi, Neiman , Miro, Vasarely , Dargis, Gekko, Durer, and more. Ching Dynasty horses, Litho, etchings, signed and numbered prints. Vintage advertising and propaganda on canvas. Hundreds of lots - with the lowest prices we have ever started with, and a very low buyers premium.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL QUERELLE - GREEN: ANDY WARHOL QUERELLE - GREEN. 27-1/2 X 27-1/2. LITHO. Querelle is a 1982 West German-French English-language arthouse film directed by Rainer Werner Fassbinder and starring Brad Davis, adapted
0049: ANDY WARHOL QUERELLE - GREENEst. $650-$900
AFTER DALI WOMAN WITH A HEAD OF ROSES: AFTER SALVADOR DALI WOMAN WITH A HEAD OF ROSES. 1935 MODERN REPRINT. 1992 DEMART PRO ART. NEW YORK. PUBLISHED BY BRUCE TELEKY. 18 X 29 ON GLASSY CARD POSTER STOCK.
0050: AFTER DALI WOMAN WITH A HEAD OF ROSESEst. $100-$200
1958 CIRCUS PRINTS: 1958 CIRCUS PRINTS SET OF 6 PRINTS BY PENN PRINTS IN NEW YORK. 13 X 16 PORTFOLIO.
0055: 1958 CIRCUS PRINTSEst. $50-$200
XANADU 1953 TRIPTYCH: XANADU 1953 TRIPTYCH EASTERN INDIAN DANCERS PRINTED BY BERNARD GOLDSMITH IN NYC. HAND COLORED SET OF 3. 12 X 15 EACH.
0056: XANADU 1953 TRIPTYCHEst. $100-$300
RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ YELLOW REVERSED: RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ YELLOW REVERSED. 1970. COLOR LITHO. SIGNED.17 X 11 ON THICK TEXTURED PAPER.
0057: RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ YELLOW REVERSEDEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL STATUE OF LIBERTY: MARC CHAGALL STATUE OF LIBERTY EXHIBITION PRINT 1982 NEW YORK ART EXPO. 23 X 35 ON HEAVY POSTER PAPER.
0097: MARC CHAGALL STATUE OF LIBERTYEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
JOHN HULTBERG - GUATEMALA 1978: JOHN HULTBERG - GUATEMALA 1978. SIGNED & NUMBERED #186 / 200. 34 X 26 ON HEAVY TEXTURED PAPER. John Hultberg was an American Abstract expressionist and Abstract realist painter. Early in his career
0098: JOHN HULTBERG - GUATEMALA 1978Est. $750-$900
After Salavdor Dali VICTORIOUS ATHLETE: After Salavdor Dali VICTORIOUS ATHLETE - COSMIC ATHLETE. 24 X 35 ON HEAVY PAPER. SEE SLIGHT CONDITION CREASING ACROSS LEGS.
0099: After Salavdor Dali VICTORIOUS ATHLETEEst. $200-$400
MARC CHAGALL STILL LIFE IN INTERIOR: MARC CHAGALL STILL LIFE IN INTERIOR. SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHO. #70 / 500. SIGNED IN PLATE. 25 X 22 ON HEAVY TEXTURED PAPER.
0100: MARC CHAGALL STILL LIFE IN INTERIOREst. $650-$900
CLAUDE TABET MEDITATION: CLAUDE TABET MEDITATION LIMITED EDITION. SIGNED AND NUMBERED. #45/250. SIGNED IN PENCIL BY ARTIST. 30 X 22 ON TEXTURED POSTER PAPER.
0101: CLAUDE TABET MEDITATIONEst. $695-$900Lot Passed
DELCROY - DOWNTOWN 1979: DELCROY - DOWNTOWN 1979. #193 / 250. SIGNED BY ARTIST. 30 X 21 ON HEAVY TEXTURED PAPER. LIMITED EDITION. DELCROY IS A PSEUDONYM OF MICHAEL DELACROIX.
0102: DELCROY - DOWNTOWN 1979Est. $375-$510Lot Passed
FOUNDATION MAEGHT BY VALERIO ADAMI: FOUNDATION MAEGHT BY V. ADAMI. 18 X 26. MOMENTS MUSICAUX DE SIX A HUIT. 1976.
0103: FOUNDATION MAEGHT BY VALERIO ADAMIEst. $250-$550
AFTER BERNARD BUFFET - FLOWERS: AFTER BERNARD BUFFET - FLOWERS. SIGNED AND NUMBERED #219 / 300 BY UNKNOWN ARTISTS. 15 X 20 ON TEXTURED POSTER PAPER.
0105: AFTER BERNARD BUFFET - FLOWERSEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
BERNARD CHAROY - FARM IN THE VALLEY: AFTER BERNARD CHAROY - FARM IN THE VALLEY. SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY ARTIST - POSSIBLE PSEUDONYM. #116 / 250. SIZE IS 30 X 22 ON HEAVY TEXTURED POSTER PAPER.
0106: BERNARD CHAROY - FARM IN THE VALLEYEst. $100-$300
R.W. THOMAS - HORSES: R.W. THOMAS - HORSES. SIGNED AND NUMBERED. #295 / 300. About 30 x 22.
0107: R.W. THOMAS - HORSESEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
GEORGES LAMBERT - SEASIDE: GEORGES LAMBERT - SEASIDE. Signed litho. SIZE IS 30 X 22 ON HEAVY TEXTURED POSTER PAPER. 1977.
0108: GEORGES LAMBERT - SEASIDEEst. $450-$600
Alexander Calder - SQUASH BLOSSOMS: Alexander Calder - SQUASH BLOSSOMS. 14 x 21 on heavy textured card stock.
0110: Alexander Calder - SQUASH BLOSSOMSEst. $350-$500