Leesburg, FL, United States
Fine Art, Banknotes, Coins, artifacts & more
Fine Art, Chinese, Banknotes, Coins , Stamps , Artifacts, Photos , collectables, Rugs, Orientals , African , Victorian , Islamic , Midcentury , etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "cypress swamp ,Florida"Est. $200-$300
0050: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "everglades"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0051: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "the Crab seller Nassau"Est. $200-$300
0052: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "from Navy Island"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0053: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "canal bank , Florida"Est. $200-$300
0054: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "pine country"Est. $200-$300
0055: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "Windy day Everglades"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0056: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "Road Though the pines"Est. $200-$300
0057: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "working on the - Nassau"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0058: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "casual worker - Nassau"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0067: 1880s Chromolithographs , Paris , orintal design , very rare, IMP. LemercierEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0068: 1880s Chromolithographs ,Paris . orintal design , very rare, IMP. LemercierEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0069: 1880s Chromolithographs ,Paris , orintal design , very rare, LemercierEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0070: 1880s Chromolithographs , orintal design , very rare, IMP Lemercier , ParisEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0071: 1880s Chromolithographs , orintal design , very rare, IMP Lemercier , ParisEst. $300-$600Lot Passed