Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 2023-05-12 Auction - 799 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 4

An "Enigma K" cipher machine with four rotors, number "K 305", complete with the wooden caseKonteradmiral Karl-Jesko von Puttkamer – a gold Lange & Söhne pocket watch with a dedication fromLeutnant Hermann Göring – 193 pages and seven sketches from his WWI journal dating from 1 August
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 800 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, May 12, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A wall eagle: A wall eaglePlastisch geschnitzter hölzerner Adler, nach links blickend, vs. teils bräunlich gebeizt. Maße 95 x 31 cm. Condition: II
4077: A wall eagleEst. €1,000-€2,000
Wall Tapestry: Wall TapestryDark red/burgundy velvet body, measuring ca. 350 x 200 cm, with additional ca. 25 cm thick gold bullion fringe along lower edge. Top ca. 100 cm is left unadorned for mounting/hanging.
4078: Wall TapestryEst. €25,000-€50,000Lot Passed
A powder box with amber lid: A powder box with amber lidAchteckiger, vernickelter Korpus, der Deckel mit unregelmäßigen Bernsteinplatten belegt, im Zentrum ein aufgelegtes Hakenkreuz. Sicherheitsverschluss. Im Deckel ein
4080: A powder box with amber lidEst. €400-€800
Otto Hamel - "Die Feldherrnhalle in München": Otto Hamel - "Die Feldherrnhalle in München"Öl auf Leinwand, mit Darstellung der seitlich an der Feldherrnhalle angebrachten Gedenktafel für die Getöteten des Putsch-Versuches vom 9.
4082: Otto Hamel - "Die Feldherrnhalle in München"Est. €1,000-€2,000
A large eagle figure for monuments: A large eagle figure for monumentsIn Resten bronzierter Spritzguss mit Darstellung eines nach rechts blickenden Adlers mit schützend ausgebreiteten Flügeln auf viereckigem Sockel. Typische
4086: A large eagle figure for monumentsEst. €1,500-€3,000
An eagle taking wings: An eagle taking wingsBronzene Figurine mit detaillierter Darstellung eines stehenden Adlers mit ausgebreiteten Schwingen. Unsigniert. Auf einen schwarzen Marmorsockel montiert. Gesamthöhe ca. 31
4087: An eagle taking wingsEst. €400-€800
A National Desk Eagle: A National Desk Eagle Bronze metal perched eagle with rear swept wings resting on a black finished wooden pedestal. Size ca. 10 height x 13 cm width.USA lot - more info hereCondition: II
4088: A National Desk EagleEst. €300-€600
The Fencer, made by the Porcelain Manufactory Allach: The Fencer, made by the Porcelain Manufactory AllachWhite, unglazed (bisque porcelain) porcelain figure after a design by Ottmar Obermaier. The back of the plinth signed "O. Obermaier", the base
4092: The Fencer, made by the Porcelain Manufactory AllachEst. €5,000-€10,000
Order of the German Eagle - a breast star 2nd class: Order of the German Eagle - a breast star 2nd class Silberner sechsstrahliger Bruststern, darauf das zweifach vernietete, weiß emaillierte, vergoldete Ordenszeichen, rs. vertikale Tragenadel mit
4094: Order of the German Eagle - a breast star 2nd classEst. €2,000-€4,000
Order of the German Eagle - a neck cross 3rd class: Order of the German Eagle - a neck cross 3rd classSilber vergoldet, teils beidseitig weiß emailliert. Ordenszeichen. Feingehaltspunze im Ring. Breite 50 mm, Gewicht 27,5 g. Konfektioniertes
4095: Order of the German Eagle - a neck cross 3rd classEst. €1,350-€2,700
Order of the German Eagle - a merit cross 1st class: Order of the German Eagle - a merit cross 1st class Halskreuz an akanthusverzierter Öse aus weiß emailliertem, vergoldetem Silber. Im Ring Feingehaltspunze "900" und "21" (= Gebrüder Godet
4096: Order of the German Eagle - a merit cross 1st classEst. €1,200-€2,400