Las Vegas, NV, United States
Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our Contemporary Fine Art Live Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0034: Marvel Comics "Fallen Son: Death of Captain America #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0035: Arie Azene, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $144-$180Lot Passed
0036: Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "Manhattans, Martinis and Moonlight (Pink)"Est. $2,820-$3,525Lot Passed
0037: George Crionas (1925-2004), "Act I" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $144-$180Lot Passed
0039: Todd Goldman, "Prevent Forest Fires" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" xEst. $3,600-$4,500Lot Passed
0041: Salvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 32"Est. $1,485-$1,856
0043: Robert Sheer, "Rocky Mountain High" Limited Edition Single Exposure Photograph, Numbered and HandEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0046: Lena Sotskova, "Secrets" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas with COA.Est. $2,376-$2,970Lot Passed
0047: Michelle and Nana Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $516-$645Lot Passed
0047A: Assorted - Constantin Guys , Braque , Rouault , André Derain , Fernand Léger , Pierre Bonnard ,Est. $900-$1,000Lot Passed