Spring Mid Century Modern Furniture & Art 2023-05-02 Auction - 370 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY

ALEXANDER CALDER , "THE CIRCUS" LITHOGRAPHHENRY ROSENGREN HANSEN , ROSEWOOD DINING ROOM SETGEORGE NELSON FOR HERMAN MILLER DRESSER VANITY
Seaford, NY, United States

Spring Mid Century Modern Furniture & Art

Come join us Tuesday May 2nd at 6 pm EST for a Multi estate auction featuring properties from Great Neck, Oyster Bay, and East Hampton & Wantagh NY. We have a large selection of Mid Century Modern Furniture to include George Nelson for Howard Miller Double Dresser Vanity, Wood Slat Bench, Charles & Ray Eames LKR Chair, Henry Rosengren Hansen Rosewood Dining Table & Chairs, Verner Panton for Fritz Hansen Chrome Arm chairs & more. We have a Selection of Modern Art to Include Joan Miro "Le Courtisan Grotesque" Signed Lithograph, Alexander Calder "The Circus" Signed Lithograph, and Andrew Shunney Modernist Sea Gulls Oil on Canvas & More. Selection of antique Oils to include Edmond Marie Petit jean , Johannes Zahnd , After JL Gerome Slave Trader , Antique Persian Oils & More . Selection of porcelain center pieces, bronze statues & French Bronze chandeliers. Selection of Sterling silver including Gorham "Buttercup" pattern Sterling flatware set , Francis the 1st Luncheon set & Sterling silver Centerpieces & More to come . Selection Disney & Swarovski , Arribas Brothers & more !
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE AMPHORA TURN TEPLITZ JARDINIERE: LARGE DRAGON HANDLE AMPHORA TURN TEPLITZ CENTERPIECE PLANTER WITH DRAGON HANDLES & ENAMEL FLOWERS - 15" x 10 1/2" x 13 1/2"
0001: LARGE AMPHORA TURN TEPLITZ JARDINIEREEst. $200-$400
VICTOR JACOD , BRONZE MOUNTED TANTALUS: ANTIQUE LACUERED WOOD & BEVELED GLASS TANTALUS WITH BRONZE MOUNTED FACE OF THE NORTH WIND & RAISED ON BRONZE PAW FEET ; WITH (4) ETCHED GLASS DECANTER , BEARING VICTOR JACOD LABEL INSIDE - 17
0002: VICTOR JACOD , BRONZE MOUNTED TANTALUSEst. $300-$400
LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CENTER PIECE BOWL: LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA JARDINIERE PLANTER WITH DOUBLE SNAKE HANDLES & FLOWER CORNACOPIAS ; HAS T WITH CROWN MARK - 16" x 13" x 11 1/2"
0003: LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CENTER PIECE BOWLEst. $200-$400
ANTIQUE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID TEA CADDY: ANTIQUE MAHOGANY TEA CADDY WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY DESIGNS (SOME MISSING) 13 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7"
0004: ANTIQUE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID TEA CADDYEst. $100-$200
NEGRETTI & ZAMBRA LONDON CLOCK BAROMETER: NEGRETTI & ZAMBRA , LONDON CARVED OAK CLOCK BAROMETER THERMOMETER - 16" x 5" x 45" (MISSING PIECE OF MOLDING)
0005: NEGRETTI & ZAMBRA LONDON CLOCK BAROMETEREst. $100-$200
MODERN DOLBI CASHIER BRASS SEATED WOMEN: DOLBI CASHIER , BRASS WINDOW - SHELF SCULPTURE OF (3) SEATED WOMEN , WITH DOLBI CASHIER , STICKER - 11" x 4" x 13"
0006: MODERN DOLBI CASHIER BRASS SEATED WOMENEst. $100-$200
HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF PSCYHE: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF SEMI NUDE "PSYCHE" LOOKING INTO THE WATER - 5" x 8"
0008: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF PSCYHEEst. $500-$700
BRONZE FILIGREE PORTRAIT BOX: BRONZE FILIGREE DRESSER BOX WITH MINIATURE PORTRAIT & GLASS LINER - 5" x 3 1/2"
0010: BRONZE FILIGREE PORTRAIT BOXEst. $100-$200
PARIS PORCELAIN WHITE & GOLD DESSERT SET: OLD PARIS PORCELAIN PORCELAIN WHITE & GOLD DESSERT SET CONSISTING OF (6) CUPS & SAUCERS , (6) SMALL CUPS & SAUCERS , (6) DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERS PLUS (6) SERVING PIECES
0011: PARIS PORCELAIN WHITE & GOLD DESSERT SETEst. $400-$600
(2) LALIQUE "ELISABETH" BIRD VASES: (Pr) LALIQUE "ELISABETH" PATTERN BIRD VASES - 4 3/4" x 5 1/2"
0012: (2) LALIQUE "ELISABETH" BIRD VASESEst. $500-$700
LALIQUE "BAGATELLE" CRYSTAL VASE: LALIQUE CRYSTAL "BAGATELLE" PATTERN VASE 4 1/4" x 6 1/2"
0013: LALIQUE "BAGATELLE" CRYSTAL VASEEst. $400-$600
LALIQYE "SYLVIE" BIRD VASE: 7" x 3" x 8"
0014: LALIQYE "SYLVIE" BIRD VASEEst. $400-$600
LALIQUE "DANSUER" FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGURE: Lalique France 'Danseuse Bras Baisse' Dancer Figurine #11910 - 4 1/2" x 9"
0015: LALIQUE "DANSUER" FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGUREEst. $200-$300
LALIQUE "DAMPIERRE" CRYSTAL VASE: LALIQUE DAMPIERRE PATTERN BIRD VASE - 4 1/2" x 5"
0016: LALIQUE "DAMPIERRE" CRYSTAL VASEEst. $250-$350
LALIQUE CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLE & BIRD: LALIQUE CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLE - 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" / LALIQUE CRYSTAL BIRD
0017: LALIQUE CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLE & BIRDEst. $140-$250
(Pr) LALIQUE FISH FORM RING HOLDERS: 3 1/2: x 3 3/4"
0018: (Pr) LALIQUE FISH FORM RING HOLDERSEst. $100-$200
A. CIPRIANI MARBLE BUST OF DAPHNE: ATTRIBUTED ADOLFO CIPRIANI , MARBLE BUST OF DAPHNE , UNSIGNED - 11 1/2" x 6: x 21" (SOME LOSS & REPAIR)
0019: A. CIPRIANI MARBLE BUST OF DAPHNEEst. $500-$700
(Pr) MODERN MURANO ART GLASS LAMPS: (Pr) MODERN MURANO ART GLASS LAMPS - 8" x 4 1/2" x 30" TO TOP OF HARP
0020: (Pr) MODERN MURANO ART GLASS LAMPSEst. $600-$800
WOLF CREEK "NOAH'S ARK": VINTAGE WOLF CREEK NOAH'S ARK WOODEN BOAT WITH (5) SETS OF ANIMALS , (10) TOTAL , PLUS NOAH , HAS RAMP & WOODEN RAILS , BY WOLF CREEK - 21" x 11" x 12" OVERALL
0022: WOLF CREEK "NOAH'S ARK"Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
(3) ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN NOIRE BOWLS & VASE: (3)pc ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN NOIRE WITH POLYCHROME FLOWERS , ARTIST SIGNED , CONSISTING OF VASE & (2) BOWLS - LARGEST IS 9" x 8"
0023: (3) ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN NOIRE BOWLS & VASEEst. $100-$200
VICTOR VASARELY , GEOMETRIC PORCELAIN VASE: VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH, 1906-1977) GEOMETRIC PORCELIAN VASE FOR ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN , LIMITED EDITION - 64/300 - 4 1/2' x 9 3/4"
0024: VICTOR VASARELY , GEOMETRIC PORCELAIN VASEEst. $200-$300