FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2012-03-15 Auction - 588 Price Results - Rome & Associates in Delaware - Page 23

500005: DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN"500006: ANTIQUE RENOIR ORIGINAL HELIOGRAVURE - 1919500004: PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1961- TORO Y TORERO
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "ABSTRACT": PABLO PICASSO "ABSTRACT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
501023: PICASSO "ABSTRACT"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "ENIGMA OF THE ROSE"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 27 1/2
501025: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE": PAUL CEZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM ORIGINAL PLATES - UNFRAMED - PAGE SIZE APPROX 18" X 13" - MINT
501031: CEZZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE"Est. $900-$1,500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID": MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
501039: MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID"Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
"BLIND JUSTICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MAYER: "BLIND JUSTICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MAYER - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 23"H X 96"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
501041: "BLIND JUSTICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MAYEREst. $1,100-$1,925
MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE": MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
501045: MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE"Est. $300-$500
DALI "LADY GODIVA" LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - "LADY GODIVA" FROM THE DALINEAN HORSES SUITE - LIMITED EDITION - ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
501053: DALI "LADY GODIVA" LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE KISS": PABLO PICASSO "RUNNING ON THE BEACH" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
501059: PICASSO "THE KISS"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
STERLING & JADE ELEPHANT PENDANT: JADE ELEPHANT PENDANT IN .925 STERLING SILVER SIZE: 25 MM (1" INCH) - WIDTH: 25 MM (1" INCH)
501061: STERLING & JADE ELEPHANT PENDANTEst. $100-$150