FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2012-03-15 Auction - 588 Price Results - Rome & Associates in Delaware - Page 4

500005: DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN"500006: ANTIQUE RENOIR ORIGINAL HELIOGRAVURE - 1919500004: PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1961- TORO Y TORERO
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE 1956 PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "TWO WOMEN" - FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN GERMANY - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
500127: VINTAGE 1956 PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$400
KANDINSKY "RED OVAL": WASSILY KANDINSKY "RED OVAL" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLECTION DOMAINE KANDINSKY" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
500131: KANDINSKY "RED OVAL"Est. $750-$1,000
PICASSO "CHILD ON MAN'S LAP": PABLO PICASSO "CHILD ON MAN'S LAP" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
500141: PICASSO "CHILD ON MAN'S LAP"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
ART GLASS BOWL IN AMBER COLOR: AMBER COLOR ART GLASS BOWL - 8"H
500145: ART GLASS BOWL IN AMBER COLOREst. $150-$200
CHAGALL'S - "THE BLUE VIOLINIST": MARC CHAGALL'S - "THE BLUE VIOLINIST" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY MARC CHAGALL - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - LOST WAX CAST - MAGNIFICENT PATINA - MOUNTED ON
500149: CHAGALL'S - "THE BLUE VIOLINIST"Est. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
BADAVICI HOWLITE BRACELET WATCH: WOMEN'S BADAVICI HOWLITE GEMSTONE BRACELET WATCH - SILVER-TONE PLATINUM RHODIUM PLATING FINISH - STAINLESS STEEL CASE-BACK - MOTHER OF PEARL DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN NUMERALS AT THE 3, 6, 9 AND 12
500155: BADAVICI HOWLITE BRACELET WATCHEst. $150-$200
PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW": PABLO PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20"
500159: PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW"Est. $300-$500
KALIFANO GEMSTONE GLOBE PAPERWEIGHT: ALEXANDER KALIFANO GEMSTONE GLOBE PAPERWEIGHT - 4" DIAMETER - BLACK OPAL GLOBE
500161: KALIFANO GEMSTONE GLOBE PAPERWEIGHTEst. $150-$175
"INDIAN BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BACHMAN: "INDIAN BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER BACHMAN - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 25"H X 10"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
500165: "INDIAN BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BACHMANEst. $950-$1,662
PICASSO "SCULPTURE'S STUDIO": PABLO PICASSO "SCULPTURE'S STUDIO" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
500169: PICASSO "SCULPTURE'S STUDIO"Est. $600-$800