FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2012-03-16 Auction - 595 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

600002: JOSEF ALBERS SILKSCREEN VARIANT ON A THEME600492: AGAM HAND SIGNED "GREEN VERTICAL ORCHESTRATION"600432: CHIPARUS - "DOURGA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
3-STRAND GENUINE CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE: MULTI-COLOR 3-STRAND GENUINE CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE - NATURAL, WHITE & PINK - .925 STERLING LOBSTER CLASP - 3-7 MM PEARLS
600214: 3-STRAND GENUINE CULTURED PEARL NECKLACEEst. $150-$200
LARGE GARDEN BUDDHA: 21.5"H 16"W 15"D - ALUMINUM GARDEN SCULPTURE
600220: LARGE GARDEN BUDDHAEst. $275-$320
PICASSO "THE RESCUE": PABLO PICASSO "THE RESCUE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 26" X 20"
600228: PICASSO "THE RESCUE"Est. $750-$1,000
17.5 CTW. SAPPHIRE PENDANT IN 10KY GOLD: 17.5 CTW SAPPHIRES- OVAL CUT -BRILLIANT ROUND CUT - 10KY GOLD - SIZE 34X20 MM (LXW)
600230: 17.5 CTW. SAPPHIRE PENDANT IN 10KY GOLDEst. $750-$800
PICASSO "BULLHEAD WITH PLANT": PABLO PICASSO "BULLHEAD WITH PLANT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
600234: PICASSO "BULLHEAD WITH PLANT"Est. $210-$350
ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASE: ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 11 DIA X 24H
600236: ANTIQUED BLUE TOULLED VASEEst. $280-$420Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN "TURKEY": ROY LICHTENSTEIN "TURKEY" LITHOGRAPH.THIS PRINT IS FROM THE DELUXE EDITION OF 180 ON J A DESSIN WOVE PAPER. PRINTED IN 1970 BY IMPRIMERIES REUNIES OF LAUSANNE, SWITZERLAND (FROM THE FIRST EDITION OF
600242: ROY LICHTENSTEIN "TURKEY"Est. $500-$625Lot Passed
PICASSO "LADY IN STRIPED GREEN CHAIR": PABLO PICASSO "LADY IN STRIPED GREEN CHAIR" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
600244: PICASSO "LADY IN STRIPED GREEN CHAIR"Est. $750-$1,000
RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURE: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURE - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - 17H 10W 4.5D - LOST WAX CAST
600246: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTUREEst. $450-$600
DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945): 66 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1945) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1945 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - MINT
600248: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945)Est. $200-$300
PICASSO "ROOSTER": PABLO PICASSO "ROOSTER" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
600250: PICASSO "ROOSTER"Est. $210-$350
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "THE JOY OF THE BLESSED" FROM CANTO 24 HEAVEN - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE WOODCUT - EDITION SIZE 99 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE
600252: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
"BALLERINA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - FAYRAL: "BALLERINA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER FAYRAL - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 14"H X 5"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
600254: "BALLERINA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - FAYRALEst. $450-$787
MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN": MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
600258: MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN"Est. $450-$750