MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 2 2012-03-23 Auction - 601 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 10
LiveAuctioneers Logo

800860: PICASSO'S - "SEATED WOMAN"800808: CHIPARUS - "EXOTIC DANCER" -BRONZE AND IVORY SC800084: MIRO - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 2

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
PICASSO "MAYA PLAYING": PABLO PICASSO "MAYA PLAYING" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
800424: PICASSO "MAYA PLAYING"Est. $210-$350Lot Passed
ART GLASS SEA OTTER: ART GLASS SEA OTTER - 3.5"H X 8.5"W X 3"D - HAND CRAFTED
800428: ART GLASS SEA OTTEREst. $40-$50Lot Passed
PICASSO "IN BLACK AND BROWN": PABLO PICASSO "IN BLACK AND BROWN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
800434: PICASSO "IN BLACK AND BROWN"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
KIKI OK ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: KIKI OK ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH. PUBLISHED IN 1964 BY KORNFELD FOR 1 CENT LIFE, IN AN EDITION OF 2000 (ALONG WITH A LIMITED NUMBER OF SIGNED PROOFS). SHEET SIZE 16 1/4 X 22 3/4 INCHES - PROFESSIONALLY
800442: KIKI OK ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 5"H 6"W 5.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
800460: OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
800464: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III"Est. $450-$750Lot Passed
PICASSO "WOMAN WITH ROOSTER": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN WITH ROOSTER" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
800470: PICASSO "WOMAN WITH ROOSTER"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP