FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2012-03-30 Auction - 575 Price Results - Rome & Associates in nv - Page 19
LiveAuctioneers Logo

200148: PICASSO'S - "MAN WITH GUITAR"200054: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH200118: ICART LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH
Done
Las Vegas, NV, United States
Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
MARC CHAGALL "SHOFAR": MARC CHAGALL "SHOFAR" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
200876: MARC CHAGALL "SHOFAR"Est. $180-$300Lot Passed
SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR "DANSEUSE AUX DISQUES" - PUBLISHED IN 1969 FOR THE RARE "TABLEAUX VIVANTS" PORTFOLIO, ISSUED IN MILAN BY EDIZIONI DEL NAVIGLIO. THIS IS A SPLENDID IMPRESSION ON AUSSEDAT WOVE
200878: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIREst. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
LOBSTER BRONZE SCULPTURE: LOBSTER BRONZE SCULPTURE - 2.5"H 6"W 4 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
200884: LOBSTER BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $90-$135Lot Passed
Sold
PINK & WHITE PEARL BRACELET: 3 ROW PINK & WHITE PEARL BRACELET - GENUINE 7MM FRESH WATER PEARLS - 7" STRECH BRACELET
200898: PINK & WHITE PEARL BRACELETEst. $50-$75
See Sold Price
CEZZANNE "MADRI GRAS": PAUL CEZANNE "MADI GRAS" LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - PENCIL SIGNED "COLLECTION DOMAINE PAUL PAUL CEZANNE" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PAGE SIZE APPROX 22" X 18" - PROFESSIONALLY
200900: CEZZANNE "MADRI GRAS"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH, 1979: HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1979 AND PUBLISHED IN A LIMITED EDITION OF 1000 IMPRESSIONS. SIZE: 4 X 6 INCHES (IMAGE) WITH FULL MARGINS. NOT SIGNED OR NUMBERED. THIS HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH IS
200902: HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH, 1979Est. $500-$625Lot Passed
"PANTHER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYE: "PANTHER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER BARYE - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 14"H X 24"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
200910: "PANTHER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYEEst. $1,000-$1,750Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP