ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION 2012-04-05 Auction - 570 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

300177: ANTIQUE RENOIR ORIGINAL HELIOGRAVURE - 1919300581: GENUINE 26" WHITE CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE301007: CREATED SAPPHIRE 10KW GOLD NECKLACE
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
DALI "A MAD TEA PARTY" LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI "A MAD TEA PARTY" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - UNFRAMED - MINT - 30" X 20" APPX PAGE
300341: DALI "A MAD TEA PARTY" LITHOGRAPHEst. $210-$350
See Sold Price
DALI "DON QUIXOTE" ETCHING: SALVADOR DALI "DON QUIXOTE" - POSTUMOUS ETCHING - - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE 7X5 - FRAMED 17X14 - MINT
300343: DALI "DON QUIXOTE" ETCHINGEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "BELLA": MARC CHAGALL "BELLA" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
300347: MARC CHAGALL "BELLA"Est. $600-$800
See Sold Price
MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE": MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
300355: MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE"Est. $180-$300Lot Passed
PICASSO "RECLINING NUDE": PABLO PICASSO "RECLINING NUDE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
300371: PICASSO "RECLINING NUDE"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
Sold
CAT WITH BIRD GARDEN SCULPTURE: CAT WITH BIRD GARDEN SCULPTURE - 10.5"H X 15.5"W X 5"D - ALUMINUM GARDEN SCULPTURE
300373: CAT WITH BIRD GARDEN SCULPTUREEst. $85-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
PICASSO "WOMAN WITH SCULPTURE": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN WITH SCULPTURE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
300377: PICASSO "WOMAN WITH SCULPTURE"Est. $600-$800
See Sold Price
Sold
"SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU: "SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 38"H X 12"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
300381: "SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAUEst. $1,800-$3,150
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP