Art- and Designauction 2023-06-24 Auction - 427 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 18

Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: Fruechtestilleben mit ChampagnerschaleFilko, Stano: ExplosionWesselmann, Tom: Seascape
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

Art- and Designauction

Art of the 19t.h and 20.th Century and Design furniture and other Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Scheuren, Caspar Johann Nepomuk: Am Seeufer: Caspar Johann Nepomuk Scheuren 1810 Aachen - 1887 Duesseldorf At the Lakeshore India ink and pencil, heightened with white; H 200 mm, W 303 mm; signed and dated lower left ''C Scheuren 1881''
0429: Scheuren, Caspar Johann Nepomuk: Am SeeuferEst. €400-€600
Verschuur, W.: Rast am Hof: W. Verschuur Rest at the yard Watercolor on paper; H 190 mm, W 250 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower left ''W Verschuur 1835''
0430: Verschuur, W.: Rast am HofEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
De Taeye?, Louis: Der Krieger: Louis de Taeye? 1822 - 1890 The warrior Charcoal on paper; H 553 mm, W 203 mm (mount dimension); lower right inscribed ''Louis de Taeye''
0435: De Taeye?, Louis: Der KriegerEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Adam, Benno Raffael: Esel im Stall: Benno Raffael Adam 1812 Muenchen - 1892 Kelheim Donkeys in the stable Oil on wood, parqueted; H 34 cm, W 41.5 cm; signed and dated ''Benno Adam 1866''
0438: Adam, Benno Raffael: Esel im StallEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Olis, Nach Jan: Soldaten im Aufbruch: After Jan Olis 1610 - 1676 Soldiers on the move Oil on canvas, relined; H 66 cm, W 70.5 cm; lower left inscribed ''J Duck''
0439: Olis, Nach Jan: Soldaten im AufbruchEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Beuys, Joseph: Joseph Beuys1921 Kleve - 1986 DüsseldorfVor der GeburtEtching on paper; H 355 mm, W 255 mm; Provenance: Estate of Hans van der Grinten, Kranenburg, antiquarian bookshop at St. Vith,
0440: Beuys, JosephEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
Raymond Hains: Raymond Hains1926SaffaZündhölzer auf Papier collagiert, 1974; H 300 mm, B 200 mm (Passepartoutmaß); signiert links "Hains"; verso Galerietikett "galleria centro"
0441: Raymond HainsEst. €1,600-€1,800Lot Passed
Mel Ramos: Mel Ramos1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Pop-Art Künstler; lebt und arbeitet in den USA und in Spanien.Leta and the wight PelicanOffsett auf Papier, H 680 mm, B 570 mm; Handsigniert und
0442: Mel RamosEst. €1,600-€1,800
Schnabel, Julien:: Julian Schnabel1951Guild Hall AusstellungsplakatOffsett auf Papier, H 100 mm, B 870 mm; signiert und nummeriert Julian Schnabel1951Guild Hall exhibition posterOffset on paper, H 100 mm, W 870 mm;
0443: Schnabel, Julien:Est. €900-€1,100Lot Passed
Ben Vautier: Ben Vautier 1935 ItalyPlastic on plastic plate, H 50 cm, W 70 cm, signed and numbered "Ben 11/25"Ben Vautier1935 ItalienKunststoff auf Kunststoffplatte, H 50 cm, B 70 cm, signiert und nummeriert "Ben
0444: Ben VautierEst. €850-€950
After Andy Warhol: After Andy Warhol1928 - 1987Liz Taylot exhibition posterscreen printing on paper; H 550, W 625mm
0445: After Andy WarholEst. €1,000-€1,200