Brooklyn, NY, United States
SUMMER SMASH STERLING, TOYS, COLLECTIBLES
SJ Auctioneers is honored to provide its finest selections of jewelry, silverware,trains,toys and collectibles from artists designers and silversmiths like:
Cartier Tiffany, & Co. Domminck & Haff, Jose Hess, Emile Delaire, Gorham Movito, Reed & Barton, Watson, Wallace, WM B Kerr, Sackermann Hessenberg & Co, Italian Vetreria Murano, Arte,AMerican Flyer, Lionel,Nintendo,Tootsie Toy, Buddy L,Matchbox Lesney
Lot Number: Lowest
71640A: LALIQUE SIGNED CRYSTAL LILY OF THE VALLEY CLAIREFONTAINE PERFUME BOTTLE & STOPPEREst. $200-$350Lot Passed
71640B: Swarovski Crystal 'Budgies' Love Birds Figurine #680627 w/COA, Box & MirrorEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
71640C: Swarovski Crystal Toucan With Color Beak 234311 7621 Original Box & CertificateEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
71640D: SWAROVSKI Crystal Figurines Birds “Up In The Trees” Toucan Owl Parrot KingfisherEst. $350-$750Lot Passed
71645: Lalique SIGNED Amethyst Color and Light ORANGE shades of Fish Made in FranceEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
71646: DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE SIGNED BLUE TONE GLASS CRYSTAL FIGURINE PAPERWEIGHT WITH BOXEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
71646A: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP MEGO ROBOT IN Orig Box Captain Astro mechanical walking space man robotEst. $200-$500Lot Passed
71649: PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
71651: Prohibition 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl WITH Horse Metal Beer TIN LITHO TRAYEst. $150-$300
71653: TIN LITHO Masonware Alcohol Beer Beverage Tray Dutch Folk MCM Man Horse & Lady 13â€Est. $150-$300Lot Passed
71654: TIN LITHO STUTZ BLACKHAWK SPEEDSTER GENERAL TIRE QUALITY TIRES BEER TRAY 1927Est. $150-$300
71658: NINTENDO ALADDIN DECK ENHANCER NES WITH BUNDLE OF 7 GAMES WIITH ORIG BOXEst. $500-$1,000
71659: VERSACE Rosenthal "Medusa" Amethyst Crystal Designer Wine Bottle Stopper With BoxEst. $300-$500