Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts 2023-07-22 Auction - 384 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL - Page 16

ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHCHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSH POTOLGA ALBIZU 'UNTITLED,1973' OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts

Lot Number: Lowest
2pc HUMMEL PORCELAIN FIGURINES: Two Hummel porcelain figures including Chimney Sweep and seated chorus girl. Each marked. Largest measures 5 1/2" height.
0360: 2pc HUMMEL PORCELAIN FIGURINESEst. $40-$60
7pc HUMMEL PORCELAIN FIGURINES: 7 Hummel porcelain figures including a 1984 Schmid reproduction. Other six figures are Goebel Hummel including ashtray. Largest measures 6".
0361: 7pc HUMMEL PORCELAIN FIGURINESEst. $60-$80
5pc FENTON GLASS PITCHERS & TUMBLERS: Bill Fenton Diamond Jubilee 75th Year pitcher-6 3/4" with two matching tumblers-3 1/8" and two additional floral pitchers-9". Each marked, signed and/or holds original label.
0368: 5pc FENTON GLASS PITCHERS & TUMBLERSEst. $60-$80
PETER MAX 'ANGEL' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Mixed media on paper depicting an angel in the manner of Peter Max. Signed lower right. Measures 13" x 9" + 4" mat & frame.
0371: PETER MAX 'ANGEL' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $400-$600
FREDERICK COOPER MODERN BRASS LAMP: Frederick Cooper modern brass lamp with rectangular body. Holds label to socket. Measures 18 3/4" height x 8 1/2" width.
0373: FREDERICK COOPER MODERN BRASS LAMPEst. $150-$200
OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS AFTER FRANCIS BACON: Oil painting on canvas depicting a seated figure after Francis Bacon. Signed lower right. Measures 26 3/4" x 18 1/2" + 2 1/2" frame.
0378: OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS AFTER FRANCIS BACONEst. $400-$600
BRASS MOUNTED GLASS VASE: Brass mounted glass vase. Measures 18" height.
0383: BRASS MOUNTED GLASS VASEEst. $60-$80Lot Passed