FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2012-05-11 Auction - 602 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 23

100001: PINO HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS "A MOTHER'S L100777: ART GLASS AMBER BUBBLE SPHERE 3" DIA100639: 7 MM INDIGO BLUE PEARL STUD EARRINGS
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
BIRD & PINECONE SIDE TABLE: BIRD & PINECONE SIDE TABLE - GLASS TOP - 26"H 22"W 22"D - CAST ALUMINUM & GLASS
101071: BIRD & PINECONE SIDE TABLEEst. $350-$525Lot Passed
JOHN SLOAN ORIGINAL ETCHING: JOHN SLOAN ORIGINAL ETCHING. PRINTED NEW YORK IN 1905 IN AN EDITION OF 1000. PLATE SIZE: 5 1/2 X 4 INCHES (140 X 100MM) WITH MARGINS; MINOR AGE-TONING. PRINTED ON WOVE PAPER- PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED &
101073: JOHN SLOAN ORIGINAL ETCHINGEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
ART GLASS GRAY WHALE TAIL: ART GLASS GRAY WHALE TAIL - 5.5"H X 10"W X 9"D - HAND CRAFTED
101075: ART GLASS GRAY WHALE TAILEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE: SALVADOR DALI - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE - EDITION SIZE 99 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25" X 30"
101093: DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEEEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR "FIGURE" - PUBLISHED IN 1969 FOR THE RARE "TABLEAUX VIVANTS" PORTFOLIO, ISSUED IN MILAN BY EDIZIONI DEL NAVIGLIO. THIS IS A SPLENDID IMPRESSION ON AUSSEDAT WOVE PAPER FROM AN
101099: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIREst. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
LEAD CRYSTAL & BRASS BOWL: ITALIAN LEAD CRYSTAL & BRASS BOWL- BRASS TRIM AND BASE - 6.5L" x 6.5W" x 4.2H"
101101: LEAD CRYSTAL & BRASS BOWLEst. $120-$160Lot Passed