ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION 2012-05-18 Auction - 597 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 20

300039: "SPIRIT OF ECSTASY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SYKES300669: ART GLASS VASE300289: 1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
BALLET FROG FIGURINES - PAIR: BALLET FROG FIGURINES - PAIR - 23.5"H X 15.5"W X 9"D - ALUMINUM
300915: BALLET FROG FIGURINES - PAIREst. $240-$360Lot Passed
PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
300923: PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
MURANO WHITE CRYSTAL CLOCK: MURANO WHITE CRYSTAL CLOCK WITH CLEAR MURANO CRYSTAL INSERTS - ROMAN NUMERALS - BRASS BASE AND ACCENTS - 8L"x 6W"x 16H"
300943: MURANO WHITE CRYSTAL CLOCKEst. $225-$300Lot Passed
MORNING GLORY GARDEN BELL: MORNING GLORY GARDEN BELL - 24"H 5.5"W 2.5"D - BRASS WALL MOUNT GARDEN BELL
300953: MORNING GLORY GARDEN BELLEst. $70-$90
CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPH: CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPH - "FROM THE DOORWAY"- MEDIUM: CHROMOLITHOGRAPH (AFTER THE WATERCOLOR). THIS BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PRINT WAS PUBLISHED IN A SMALL EDITION (MOST LIKELY AROUND 500) IN 1895 TO
300955: CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
PORCELAIN AND BRASS CLOCK: PORCELAIN AND BRASS CLOCK - CRACKLED PORCELAIN FINISH - HAND PAINTED LEAVES AND BUTTERFLIES - BRASS CROWN AND FEET - ROMAN NUMERALS - QUARTZ MOVEMENT - 10.5L" x 5.5W" x 10H"
300957: PORCELAIN AND BRASS CLOCKEst. $150-$200Lot Passed