Monticello, GA, United States
MASTERWORK TIFFANY WINDOWS & RARE AMERICANA
WE ARE PLEASED TO PRESENT AN EXCITING COLLECTION OF RARE STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, WORKS OF ART, MID CENTURY MODERN DESIGN. INCLUDING A Historically significant and quite RARE GOLD Presentation CANE GIVEN TO THE Infamous Aaron Burr! A RARE attributed to Tiffany Studios Wisteria window along with a very rare exhibition window attributed to Tiffany Studios. GALLE GLASS, Imperial Chinese silk, FINE STERLING SILVER, OLD MASTER PAINTINGS, A RARE Recently rediscovered portrait of Confederate President Jefferson DaviS ALSO A Fantastic early portrait of Huckleberry Finn. Much of these objects are the first time they appeared on the market!
Lot Number: Lowest
0149: Vintage Rolex Day-Date oyster perpetual 36mm Diamond Men’sEst. $4,000-$8,000
0150: Antique Toulouse Lautrec lithograph, drawing? On Japan paper Art Nouveau rareEst. $1,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0151: Fine French? Art Nouveau enameled art glass Centerpiece Moser glass?Est. $400-$600
0163: Rare African American Bronze inkwell Uncle Toms Cabin 19th centuryEst. $500-$800
0165: Rare Indian Nepal 19th century or earlier Silver votive food containerEst. $400-$600Lot Passed