South Bend, IN, United States
Arts & Crafts Masters: Stickley, FLW, Tiffany
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co. is offering a rare collection of high end Arts & Crafts furniture and decor. The auction includes a curated collection of Arts & Crafts pieces by Frank Lloyd Wright, Gustav Stickley, Limbert, and Tiffany Studios, as well as several items procured from Frank Lloyd Wright's historic DeRhodes House.
Lot Number: Lowest
0060: Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Dore Letter RackEst. $800-$1,200
0062: Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Dore Notepad Holder Desk AccessoryEst. $500-$800
0063: Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Dore Pen Tray Desk AccessoryEst. $400-$600
0064: Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Dore Match Box HolderEst. $400-$600
0065: Tiffany Studios New York Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Rocker Blotter, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0066: Tiffany Studios New York Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Notepad Holder, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0067: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass Letter RackEst. $1,000-$1,500
0068: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass InkwellEst. $600-$1,000
0069: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass Pen Tray, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0071: Tiffany Studios New York Art Nouveau Bronze and Slag Glass Picture Frame, Circa 1910Est. $1,500-$2,500
0071B: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass Pen Tray, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0076: Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Pen Tray Desk AccessoryEst. $400-$800
0077: Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Match Box HolderEst. $300-$600