RARE POSTERS- POP ART 2012-06-19 Auction - 810 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 9

Brooklyn, NY, United States

RARE POSTERS- POP ART

Lot Number: Lowest
1992 Haring Untitled Poster: Reference #: ULYY7966 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1992 Paper Size: 9.5 x 11.75 inches Image Size: 6.75 x 8.75 inches Condition: A:
1196: 1992 Haring Untitled PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1992 Haring Untitled Poster: Reference #: ULYY7967 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1992 Paper Size: 9.5 x 11.75 inches Image Size: 9.5 x 11.75 inches Condition: A:
1197: 1992 Haring Untitled PosterEst. $150-$225
1992 Haring Untitled Poster: Reference #: ULYY7968 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1992 Paper Size: 9.5 x 11.75 inches Image Size: 9.5 x 11.75 inches Condition: A:
1198: 1992 Haring Untitled PosterEst. $150-$225
1992 Haring Untitled Poster: Reference #: ULYY7969 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1992 Paper Size: 11.75 x 9.5 inches Image Size: 11.75 x 9.5 inches Condition: A:
1199: 1992 Haring Untitled PosterEst. $150-$225
1992 Haring Untitled Poster: Reference #: ULYY7971 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1992 Paper Size: 11.75 x 9.5 inches Image Size: 9.25 x 7.25 inches Condition: A:
1200: 1992 Haring Untitled PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1994 Haring Untitled, Detail Poster: Reference #: ULGH1543 Artist Name: Haring Title: Untitled (For Maria), Detail Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1994 Paper Size: 39.25 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 39.25 x 27.5 inches
1202: 1994 Haring Untitled, Detail PosterEst. $150-$225
Haring Untitled (1983) Poster: Reference #: ULLM535 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled (1983) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 35.5 x 35.5 inches Image Size: 35.5 x 35.5 inches
1204: Haring Untitled (1983) PosterEst. $150-$225
Haring Untitled (1988) Poster: Reference #: ULLM536 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled (1988) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 35.5 x 35.5 inches Image Size: 35.5 x 35.5 inches
1205: Haring Untitled (1988) PosterEst. $150-$225
Haring Untitled (October 7, 1982) Poster: Reference #: ULGH1674 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled (October 7, 1982) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 21.75 x 21
1206: Haring Untitled (October 7, 1982) PosterEst. $150-$225
Haring Untitled #8 Poster: Reference #: ULLM609 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled #8 Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 35.5 x 35.5 inches Image Size: 35.5 x 35.5 inches Condition:
1208: Haring Untitled #8 PosterEst. $150-$225
1986 Haring Andy Mouse Poster: Reference #: ULUP1109 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Andy Mouse Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: open Year: 1986 Paper Size: 38.25 x 38.25 inches Image Size: 37 x 37 inches Condition: A:
1209: 1986 Haring Andy Mouse PosterEst. $300-$450
1988 Haring Rikers Island Olympics Poster: Reference #: ULGH1583 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Rikers Island Olympics Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Paper Size: 33 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 23 x 23.5 inches
1210: 1988 Haring Rikers Island Olympics PosterEst. $300-$450
1990 Haring Untitled (1981) Poster: Reference #: ULYY7233 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Untitled (1981) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 1990 Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 30 x 22 inches Condition:
1211: 1990 Haring Untitled (1981) PosterEst. $300-$450
Haring Wham Bam Miami Beach Poster: Reference #: ULAW1710 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Wham Bam Miami Beach Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 39 inches Image Size: 23.25 x 36.25
1213: Haring Wham Bam Miami Beach PosterEst. $300-$450
1990 Haring Excellence Saves Serigraph: Reference #: ULXX8058 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Excellence Saves Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 5000 Year: 1990 Paper Size: 36 x 30.25 inches Image Size: 32 x 26 inches Condition: C: Several
1215: 1990 Haring Excellence Saves SerigraphEst. $625-$925
1970 Herbin Composition Poster: Reference #: ULYY7575 Artist Name: Herbin, Auguste Title: Composition Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1970 Paper Size: 18.75 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 18 x 22 inches Condition:
1216: 1970 Herbin Composition PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
10 Herbin 1970 Composition Posters: This is a pack of 10 Offset Lithographs by Herbin, titled "Composition". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 18.75 x 23.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The condition
1217: 10 Herbin 1970 Composition PostersEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
1989 Hillenius Untitled Poster: Reference #: ULYY8208 Artist Name: Hillenius, Jaap Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1989 Paper Size: 24.75 x 14 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 14 inches Condition: A-:
1218: 1989 Hillenius Untitled PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed